Flowers small vase with Far Eastern landscape motifs
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Flowers small vase with Far Eastern landscape motifs , China, Qing Dynasty, Jia Qing / Dao Guang Period ( 1796-1850 AD . ) . White porcelain with underglaze painting in cobalt blue , on the shoulder includes a band with geometric motifs from the painting . Slim , short neck with slightly outwardly curved mouth lip , this lightly browned . A bottom- unmarked . The piece is in excellent condition. H = 11.0 D = 9.0 cm. There is an authenticity certificate from a recognized expert.
Blumenväschen mit fernöstlichen Landschaftsmotiven, China, Qing-Dynastie, Jia Qing / Dao-Guang-Periode (1796 bis 1850 nach Chr.). Weisses Porzellan mit Unterglasurbemalung in Kobaltblau, auf der Schulter schliesst ein Band mit geometrischen Motiven die Malerei ab. Schlanker, kurzer Hals mit leicht nach aussen gebogener Mündungslippe, diese leicht brüniert. Bodenseitig ungemarkt. Das Stück befindet sich in hervorragendem Erhaltungszustand. H= 11,0 D= 9,0 cm. Es liegt ein Echtheitszertifikat eines anerkannten Sachverständigen vor.
The piece is in excellent condition
- 22%
Estimate €240 - €280
Item located in Paunzhausen, deSee Policy for Shipping