CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD
CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Realistiscally painted. Overlaid with a silver-gilt oklad finely engraved. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 22 x 17.5 cm. CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) olmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 22 x 17,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Das Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber ist flachenfullend fein graviert.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €330
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping