DIE GESCHEHNIssE UM DIE GEBURT CHRISTI
THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST 20th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The border showing six prophets. 33 x 27 cm. DIE GESCHEHNIssE UM DIE GEBURT CHRISTI 20. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet. 33 x 27 cm. Vierszenige Darstellung. Auf dem Rand Darstellung von sechs Propheten.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €132
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping