DIE ALTTESTAMENTLICHE DREIFALTIGKEIT
THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. After the famous icon by Andrey Rublev. The edges minimally chipped, restored. 49 x 38.3 cm. DIE ALTTESTAMENTLICHE DREIFALTIGKEIT 20. Jh. Aus drei Brettern zusammengefugtes Bildfeld mit zwei Ruckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera. 49 x 38,3 cm. Kopie nach der beruhmten Dreifaltigkeitsikone von Andrej Rubljow. Kanten min. best., rest.
- 28%
Estimate €400 - €440
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping