HEILIGER WLADIMIR
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ST. VLADIMIR THE GREAT Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The elderly saint portrayed realistically, raising a martyr's cross. The gilded background with etched tracery designs. The border minimally restored, the gilding worn. 30.5 x 24 cm. HEILIGER WLADIMIR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel. olmalerei auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 30,5 x 24 cm. Frontale Wieergabe des Heiligen, das Martyrerkreuz haltend. Der Hintergrund und Rand in Art der zeitgenossischen Silberoklade ornamental punziert und graviert. Kanten min. ret.
- 28%
HEILIGER WLADIMIR
Estimate €200 - €220
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping