ZWEI CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LoFFEL IM ETUI
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SPOONS Russian, Moscow, late 19th century The bowl decorated with stylized foliage on stippled ground. Within fitted case stamped 'JEWELLERY & WATCHMAKER R.C. Amey 15, PILGRAM ST LUDGATE HILL E.C.'. 13.2 cm long. ZWEI CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LoFFEL IM ETUI Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 13,2 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen (verschlagen). Die Laffenruckseiten sind mit floralen Motiven auf punziertem Fond emailliert. Originaletui im Deckel gestempelt 'JEWELLERY & WATCHMAKER R.C. Amey 15, PILGRAM ST LUDGATE HILL E.C.'
- 28%
Estimate €250 - €275
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping