Zwei Cloisonnã‰-email-loffel Im Etui - Apr 18, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

ZWEI CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LoFFEL IM ETUI

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-35392170=1
A PAIR OF SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SPOONS Russian, Moscow, late 19th century The bowl decorated with stylized foliage on stippled ground. Within fitted case stamped 'JEWELLERY & WATCHMAKER R.C. Amey 15, PILGRAM ST LUDGATE HILL E.C.'. 13.2 cm long. ZWEI CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-LoFFEL IM ETUI Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 13,2 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen (verschlagen). Die Laffenruckseiten sind mit floralen Motiven auf punziertem Fond emailliert. Originaletui im Deckel gestempelt 'JEWELLERY & WATCHMAKER R.C. Amey 15, PILGRAM ST LUDGATE HILL E.C.'
  • 28%

Estimate €250 - €275
Starting Price €250
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers