CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SERVIETTENRING
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL NAPKIN HOLDER Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 Of circular section. The surface decorated with polychrome floral and geometric ornament on stippled ground. Marked with assayer's mark and 84 standard. Diam. 4.5 cm. CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SERVIETTENRING Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. D. 4,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84'. Runde Form. Auf der Wandung stilisierte Floralmotive in fein schattiertem Cloisonné-Email auf punziertem Fond. Email min. best.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €165
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping