Jugendstil-cloisonnã‰-email-serviettenrin G - Apr 18, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

JUGENDSTIL-CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SERVIETTENRIN G

Related Napkin Rings & Holders

More Items in Napkin Rings & Holders

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-35392188=1
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL NAPKIN RING Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 Of oval section, with floral ornament on a green and purple ground. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'MTch' in Cyrillic. 5.5 cm long. JUGENDSTIL-CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-SERVIETTENRING Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 Silber, Email. L. 5,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'MTsch' in Kyrillisch. Auf der Wandung umlaufendes Band aus Sechsecken mit floralen Motiven in polychrom schattiertem Cloisonné-Email.
  • 28%

Estimate €250 - €275
Starting Price €250

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,306 Followers