Evangelist Markus - Apr 16, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Evangelist Markus

item-35588293=1
Evangelist Markus
Evangelist Markus
Evangelist Markus Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet, ornamental punziert und dekoriert. Frontale Darstellung des Evangelisten in Halbfigur. Er ist beim Verfassen des Evangelium festgehalten. Feine Malerei. Gold berieben. 21,5 x 21,5 cm

St. Mark the Evangelist. Russia, circa 1900. Tempera on gesso on canvas on wood panel, gilded background, minor wear. The saint seated holding a book placed on his lap. Finley painted. Losses. 21.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • 30%

Evangelist Markus

Estimate €250 - €280
Starting Price €240

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers