Paar Handleuchter - Apr 16, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Paar Handleuchter

item-35588537=1
Paar Handleuchter
Paar Handleuchter
Paar Handleuchter Moskau, Pawel Owtschinnikow, 1886 Silber. Auf drei Kugelfüßen stehender, geschrägter Tellerfuß mit zentraler Tülle. Rückseitiger Tragering mit aufgelegter Daumenrast. Unterseitig punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''88'' datiertem Beschaumeisterzeichen und ausgeschriebenem Firmenzeichen von Pawel Owtschinnikow auf kyrillisch. D. 11,6 cm, 398 g

A pair of silver chamber sticks. Moscow, Pavel Ovtchinnikov, 1886. Of circular form, standing on three ball feet with carrying handle to the back. Fully hallmarked to the base with town mark, standard mark "88", dated assayer´s mark and company logo of Pavel Ovtchinnikov in Cyrilic. 11.6 cm diameter, 398 gr.
  • 30%

Paar Handleuchter

Estimate €500 - €600
Starting Price €500

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers