GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH, 1955
Georges Braque Sale History
View Price Results for Georges BraqueRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Georges Braque
View MoreRecommended Art
GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH, 1955 - ONE OF THE BEAUTIFUL COMPOSITIONS FROM GEORGE BRAQUE'S INTIMATE SKETCHBOOKS (CARNETS INTIMES) - BRAQUE HAD KEPT THESE DRAWINGS PRIVATE, BUT FINALLY CONSENTED TO HAVING THEM PUBLISHED - BY TERIADE FOR THE DELUXE ART REVUE VERVE (NO. 31-32) IN 1955 - THE LITHOGRAPHY WAS DONE UNDER THE ARTIST'S SUPERVISION AND PRINTED BY MOURLOT FRÈRES - THE TOTAL SHEET MEASURES 14"X10.25" (355 X 260MM) - UNFRAMED
Very Good - Near Mint
- 0%
Estimate $525 - $700
Item located in Millsboro, DE, usSee Policy for Shipping