Georges Braque Lithograph, 1955 - Apr 07, 2015 | Rome & Associates In De

GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH, 1955

Related Prints & Multiples

More Items from Georges Braque

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-35650675=1
item-35650675=2
GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPH, 1955 - ONE OF THE BEAUTIFUL COMPOSITIONS FROM GEORGE BRAQUE'S INTIMATE SKETCHBOOKS (CARNETS INTIMES) - BRAQUE HAD KEPT THESE DRAWINGS PRIVATE, BUT FINALLY CONSENTED TO HAVING THEM PUBLISHED - BY TERIADE FOR THE DELUXE ART REVUE VERVE (NO. 31-32) IN 1955 - THE LITHOGRAPHY WAS DONE UNDER THE ARTIST'S SUPERVISION AND PRINTED BY MOURLOT FRÈRES - THE TOTAL SHEET MEASURES 14"X10.25" (355 X 260MM) - UNFRAMED
Very Good - Near Mint
  • 0%

Estimate $525 - $700
Starting Price $175

Item located in Millsboro, DE, us

Rome & Associates

Rome & Associates

Millsboro, DE, United States40 Followers