Williams Kent - "Blood - A Tale", 1987
View More Items in Comic BooksRelated Comic Books
More Items in Comic Books
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Blood - A Tale, 1987
ITA
tecnica mista su cartoncino, 30,5 x 44,5 cm
Tavola originale realizzata da William per "Blood: A Tale" edita sul vol.4 a pag.26 dalla Marvel Comics nel 1987. Si allega il lettering su lucido. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original comic art drawn by William for “Blood: A Tale” published on volume 4 on page 26 of Marvel Comics in 1987. We enclose the lettering on tracing paper. Signed.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping