Vincenzo Gemito (Napoli 1852 - 1929)
Vincenzo Gemito Sale History
View Price Results for Vincenzo GemitoRecommended Items
Ritratto del pittore Meissonier scultura in bronzo, altezza cm 55,5firmata e datata sulla base: GEMITO 1921.Punzone della Fonderia Gemito di Napoli.VINCENZO GEMITO (NAPLES 1852-1929), PORTRAIT OF THE PAINTER MEISSONIER, BRONZE SCULPTURE, HEIGHT CM 55,5, SIGNED AND DATED ON THE BASE. GEMITO FOUNDRY'S STAMPS, NAPLES.
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €2,500 - €4,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping