Sterling mounted cut glass dresser jar
Large American Brilliant Cut Glass dresser jar with star, fan, and strawberry diamond motifs, Repousse sterling lid with beehive mark attributed to Adelphi Silver Co., monogrammed. Condition: a few small chips and dents, overall good condition. 6"H, 5-3/8" dia. Circa 1900. Provenance: Florida Collection.
- 18%
Estimate $200 - $300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Knoxville, TN, usSee Policy for Shipping