David Lynch - Box for Monkeys (Box for monkeys)
Watercolour on wove. (1988). C. 18 x 25.5 cm (framed c. 39.5 x 47.5 cm). Signed, dated and with red fingerprint of the artist on a label on the back of the frame. In artist's frame.
Artist or Maker: David Lynch
Literature: Leo Castelli, New York, Etikett verso auf der Rahmenrückwand; Thomas Ammann Fine Art AG Zürich, Etikett verso auf der Rahmenrückwand; Privatsammlung, Schweiz.
Provenence: Aquarell auf Velin. (1988). Ca. 18 x 25,5 cm (gerahmt ca. 39,5 x 47,5 cm). Verso auf der Rahmenrückwand auf einem Etikett signiert, datiert und mit dem roten Fingerabdruck des Künstlers. Im Künstlerrahmen. – Das sehr gut erhaltene Blatt zur Katalogisierung nicht ausgerahmt. Taxation: differenzbesteuert zzgl. 7 % (VAT: Margin Scheme (non EU))
Artist or Maker: David Lynch
- 32% up to €500,000.00
- 27% up to €1,500,000.00
- 22% above €1,500,000.00
David Lynch (b. 1946)
Estimate €1,600 - €1,920
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Munich, deSee Policy for Shipping