Große Kugelvase "New York - New York"
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Keramik, farblose craquelierte Glasur. Dekor im Art Déco-Stil mit spiegelbildlichem Ozeandampfer vor der Skyline von New York. Bemalung bzw. Glasurstaffierung in Schwarz, Grau und Platin. Wohl nicht für den Handel bestimmtes Exemplar (mit durchgestrichener Nr.) aus einer Vorserie außerhalb der Auflage von 50. Entw. Danillo Curetti. Entw.-Monogr.; Manufakturmarke mit Entw.-Bez.; H. 39 cm. /V/A large ball-shaped glazed and painted ceramic vase designed by Danillo Curetti for Emaux de Longwy in France. Executed aside from the edition of 50. Designer"s monogram, manufaturer"s mark.// /T/Frankreich. Emaux de Longwy. Um 1980.// $P#
- 30.17%
Estimate €750 - €1,500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), deSee Policy for Shipping