Große Kugelvase "new York - New York" - Sep 05, 2020 | Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden In Germany

Große Kugelvase "New York - New York"

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-88923841=1
Keramik, farblose craquelierte Glasur. Dekor im Art Déco-Stil mit spiegelbildlichem Ozeandampfer vor der Skyline von New York. Bemalung bzw. Glasurstaffierung in Schwarz, Grau und Platin. Wohl nicht für den Handel bestimmtes Exemplar (mit durchgestrichener Nr.) aus einer Vorserie außerhalb der Auflage von 50. Entw. Danillo Curetti. Entw.-Monogr.; Manufakturmarke mit Entw.-Bez.; H. 39 cm. /V/A large ball-shaped glazed and painted ceramic vase designed by Danillo Curetti for Emaux de Longwy in France. Executed aside from the edition of 50. Designer"s monogram, manufaturer"s mark.// /T/Frankreich. Emaux de Longwy. Um 1980.// $P#
  • 30.17%

Estimate €750 - €1,500
Starting Price €750
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), de

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,284 Followers