Photographe à Verres Combinés by Charles Chevalier
Photographe à Verres Combinés by Charles Chevalier, Ingenieur, 1849
Original daguerreotype lens. Signed: "Photographe à Verres Combinés, Inventé par Charles Chevalier, Ingenieur, Palais Royal 158, Paris", convertible lens with 2 elements (1 x "Paysages"), focal length approx. 45 cm, flip shutter, connecting ring. Length of the lens: 7 4/5 in., Ø approx 4 1/3 in. (without ring.) - A spectacular museum piece with original patina!
Photographe à Verres Combinés von Charles Chevalier, Ingenieur, 1849
Original-Daguerreotypie-Objektiv. Bezeichnet: "Photographe à Verres Combinés, Inventé par Charles Chevalier, Ingenieur, Palais Royal 158, Paris". Satzobjektiv mit 2 Linsen (eine davon mit Gravur: "Paysages"), Brennweite ca. 45 cm, Klappverschluß mit Anschraubring. Länge der Optik: 20 cm, Durchmesser ca. 11 cm (ohne Anschraubring.) - Ein Klassiker unter den frühen Objektiven!
(3/3)
- 22.5% up to €200,000.00
- 22.5% up to €200,000.00
- 22.5% above €200,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping