BERNARD BUFFET, THE TRAPEZE ARTISTS, S/N Lithograph:
View More Items in Sideboards & BuffetsRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items in Sideboards & Buffets
View MoreRecommended Furniture
BERNARD BUFFET, THE TRAPEZE ARTISTS, S/N Lithograph: Number 20/120, Signed in Ink Lower Left Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) French Artist. Image 29" x 20", Framed and Matted to 36" x 27". Between Sartre and Camus, Anxiety was a Major Theme of Buffet's Work. (500-1000)
- 22%
Estimate $500 - $1,000
Item located in Hampton, VA, usSee Policy for Shipping