Reed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Flatware, 100 Pc - Jul 18, 2015 | Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals In Tn

Reed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Flatware, 100 pc

item-38159766=1
item-38159766=2
item-38159766=3
item-38159766=4
item-38159766=5
item-38159766=6
item-38159766=7
item-38159766=8
item-38159766=9
item-38159766=10
100 pcs Reed & Barton sterling silver flatware in the Les Cinq Fleurs pattern, circa 1900, two pattern variations. Set includes 14 dinner knives, 9"L with blunt blades; 1 dinner knife, 10"L with blunt blade; 13 dinner knives, 9-5/8"L with new French blades; 12 dinner forks, 7-3/4"L; 16 dinner forks, 7"L; 2 forks, 6-3/4"L; 1 salad fork, 6-1/8"L; 5 salad forks, 6-1/4"L; 4 salad forks, 6"L; 18 teaspoons, 5-3/4"L; 1 Ann Arbor souvenir spoon, 5-3/4"L; 5 spoons, 5-1/4"L; 1 place spoon, 7"L; 1 demitasse souvenir spoon, engraved "Milwaukee", 4-1/4"L; 4 tablespoons, 8-1/4"L; 1 tomato server and 1 individual fish knife. Set also includes 1 Wallace cake knife. 101 total pieces. 106.905 weighable oz troy. Note: Les Cinq Fleurs was a multi-motif pattern with approximately 8 pattern variations. Provenance: Property of a private Kansas collection.
Most pieces monogrammed. Blades on 15 dinner knives with wear.
  • 24%

Estimate $1,800 - $2,000
Starting Price $900
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Knoxville, TN, us

Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Knoxville, TN, United States10,613 Followers