Piero Fornasetti Umbrella Stand
Piero Fornasetti Sale History
View Price Results for Piero FornasettiRelated Umbrella Stands
More Items from Piero Fornasetti
View MoreRecommended Hall Trees & Stands
Designer & Manufacturer: Piero Fornasetti; Fornasetti Milano
Markings: none
Country of Origin & Materials: Italy; lithographed metal
Additional Information & Circa: (Key Word Search: Franco Albini, Gio Ponti, Carlo di Carli, Marco Zanuso, Ico Parisi, Franco Campo, Tobia Scarpa, Guglielmo Ulrich, Piero Fornasetti, Italian, Charles & Ray Eames era, vintage, retro, mid-century, midcentury modern)
Dimensions: 27.5"h, 16.5"w, 6"d
Markings: none
good/average, some loss of enamel, rust and patina throughout, some touch-ups
- 25% up to $75,000.00
- 23% above $75,000.00
Estimate $1,000 - $1,200
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in West Palm Beach, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping