Towle Fontana Sterling Flatware, 104 pcs
View More Items in Flatware & CutleryRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items in Flatware & Cutlery
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Towle Silversmiths sterling silver flatware service, Fontana pattern, 1957-2009, discontinued, 104 pieces, including 12 dinner knives (9" L), 12 forks (7 1/4" L), 24 salad forks, 24 teaspoons, 24 flat handle butter spreaders, 2 flat handle master butter knives, 2 table serving spoons (8 1/2" L), 2 sugar spoons, 2 lemon forks (5" L). Storage Box - 3 3/8" H x 23" W x 13" D. 104 total items, 81.08 total weighable ounces troy. Not monogrammed. Provenance: Private collection, Knoxville, TN. (Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.caseantiques.com)
Very good condition with some surface scratches. Not monogrammed.
- 26%
Estimate $1,300 - $1,400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Knoxville, TN, usSee Policy for Shipping