Sold2021CARLO COPPINI (19th c)"Trompe l'oeil, Still Life with Birds" oil on panel 8 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches signed and dated 1875. framed 13 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur laMarcel Dyf (1899-1985): Nature mort aux fleurs sur la table Oil on canvas, signed 'Dyf' lower right. 24 x 29 in., 32 1/2 x 39 in. (frame).Note: This work is registered with the Archives of Marcel Dyf,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Nature Mort au Pichet RoseArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Nature Mort au Pichet Rose Year: 1979-82 Dimensions: 22in. by 29in. Edition: 145 from the limited edition of 500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (After) - Nature Mort au Pichet RoseArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Nature Mort au Pichet Rose Year: 1979-82 Dimensions: 22in. by 29in. Edition: From the limited edition of 500 Publisher: PicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry McCauley Oil Painting, Fishing Nature MortHenry McCauley (Canadian, 1853 - 1923) Oil Painting, Nature Mort, Trout Fishing Catch. Canvas measures 12 inches H x 20 W, 16 x 24 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Nature mort aux noix; Globes; and L'OiseauJacques Villon (1875-1963): Nature mort aux noix; Globes; and L'Oiseau Three etchings in black on laid paper, all with the artist's estate stamp, from the edition of 50 in the second (final) state, frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Bronze Hunting Trophy Nature Mort BirdsAntique French Bronze Hunting Trophy Nature Mort Birds Plaque in Style of Comolera Quality Casting Approximately 9 3/8 x 6 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of ten Richard Newill Trompe-l'œil still lifes:Group of ten Richard Newill Trompe-l'œil still lifes: two dollar bills, indian head and picture, skeleton key, flintlock, matches with cherry bombs, roll of money, bag of money, vintage photograph, pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trompe-l'Å“il Painted Marble Pedestals, Pair, along with Faux Marble Urns, PairLot 30 Trompe-l'Å“il Painted Marble Pedestals, Pair, along with Faux Marble Urns, Pair comprising a pair of urns and a pair of column pedestals featured in House and Garden, March 1999 pedestal:See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Paneled Trompe-l'Å“il "Library" ScreenFour Paneled Trompe-l'Å“il "Library" Screen. As is.Overall size: 72 x 64 in.Size of each panel: 72 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Richard Newill Trompe-l'œil, oil on masonite,Three Richard Newill Trompe-l'œil, oil on masonite, "Burnt Money", "Shot Glass Dollar", "$20 on back of painting", 8" x 10", all signed "Richard Newill".See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Richard Newill Trompe-l'œil to include; two oilThree Richard Newill Trompe-l'œil to include; two oil on masonite: shot and money 8" x 10"; 9" x 12", $100 on back, along with pencil of money 8" x 10" .See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOODDescription Française: BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOOD Sujet bois laqué rouge et or, représentant un Magot assis sur un trône. Chine, XVIII-XIXe siècle. Hauteur: 36cm /14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL GAUGUIN 1848-1902 [French]"Nature Mort" 1875 oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 48.5 x 58.5cms, original period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021REPOSE-PINCEAUXREPOSE-PINCEAUX en jade blanc, finement sculpté d'un échassier marchant parmi des fleurs de lotus. (Petits égrenures et gerces naturelles). Chine, XIXe siècle. A JADE 'LOTUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guggenheim, M - Antique venetian furniture - Fin XIXe siècleGuggenheim, M Antique venetian furniture (Fin XIXe siècle) Description: 2-body piece of furniture made of carved wood. label on back Guggenheim, M., Objets d'art et Antiquités, Fabrique meubles et bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Epée en acier à décor koftgari or et argent, Inde XVIII-XIXe siècle A gold a...Epée en acier à décor koftgari or et argent, Inde XVIII-XIXe siècle A gold and silver-koftgari steel sword (khanda), India, 18th/19th Century the double-edged watered-steel blade fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Epée en acier à poignée à décor koftgari or (shamshir), Inde du Nord XI...Epée en acier à poignée à décor koftgari or (shamshir), Inde du Nord XIXe siècle A gold koftgari-steel hilted sword (shamshir), North India, 19th Century the single-edgedSee Sold Price
Sold2020TRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILETTRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILET (1838-1911) ET JULES SCALBERT (1851-1933) À SÈVRES, XIXe SIÈCLE, VERS 1880. en faïence à décor polychrome en pleinSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery ...Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery dishes, Europe, 19th Century each of shallow rounded form on a short foot, variously decorated in polychSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coupe ou baguier en "Blue John"Coupe ou baguier en « Blue John »XIXe siècle H : 16 cm (restauration) *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANÇAISE du XIXe siecle: Portrait de M. Tetu commandant de la garde nationale . Huile sur€1,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole du debut XIXe siecle d'apres Bartolome Esteban Murillo: Moïse fait jaillir l'eau du rocher€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFRAGMENT d'un groupe en marbre de carrare representant un enfant jouant Italie, XIXe siecle Reposant€300
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE FLAMBEAUX en bronze cisele Italie, probablement Venise, XIXe siecle A decors de tiges€500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE CONSOLES D'APPLIQUE en terre cuite Italie ou Angleterre, XIXe siecle Ornee de trois têtes€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRare double tête de chevaux en pierre calcaire France, XIXe siecle A decors de fleurs de lys ;€10,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPETIT FAUTEUIL a dos plat en anse de panier en bois moulure et dore, les accotoirs a manchettes, les€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSAMSON: Grande potiche en porcelaine peinte a l' imitation des emaux wucai a decor anime de scenes€500
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAffortunato GORI (1895 - 1925) "Oriental Dancer" A chryselephantine sculpture in bronze with a gold€8,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLAMANDE du XVIIème siècle, entourage de Johannes HANNOT Nature morte au crabe, citron,€2,000
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryCIRCLE OF JOSEPH-LAURENT MALAINE (FRENCH CIRCA 1738-1812), STILL LIFE OF ROSES£500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlexandre-François DESPORTES (Champigneulles, 1661 - Paris, 1743) Nature morte aux pieces€100,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSPHINGE en pierre sculptee France, XVIIIe siecle Reposant sur une base de forme rectangulaire ;€800
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBookseller's trade card.- Bickham (George) Trompe-l'œil medley print with portraits, letters, and£300
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste PIGALLE (1714-1785) d'apres. Enfant a la cage. Platre patine façon terre cuite.€300
Featured2 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century 1950's American School Trompe L'oeil Street Scene, Signed$35(2 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryClaude Venard (French, 1913-1999), "Nature Morte Avec Carafe Rouge" (Still Life with Red Carafe)$6,500(5 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Carlo Scarpa 1995 Venini Bowl Murano Italian 12in x 10in Art Glass Signature And Label Cased$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries18k Gold Mounted Nephrite Sculptural Nature Study (Henrik Wigström) Faberge$2,000(1 bid)