Sold2023[Doves Press] Milton's Paradise Lost, RegainedMilton, John. PARADISE LOST [with] PARADISE REGAIN'D. Hammersmith: The Doves Press, 1902, 1905. 2 vol. 9.25" x 6.5". 387, [1]; 344 pp. Bound by Hatchard's in period full green calf, with "L.P." initiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASON & HAMLIN MODEL BB GRAND PIANO C. 1912With patent dates of 1900 and 1905. Serial no. BB 20311 (serial number for 1912 production). Tension resonator grand, model BB1. Including piano bench.Dimensions: H 39.5" x W 61" x D 84"Condition: SomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bindings.- Egan (Pierce) Boxiana; or Sketches of Ancient and Modern Pugilism, 5 vol., 1812-[28]; andNO RESERVE Bindings.- Egan (Pierce) Boxiana; or Sketches of Ancient and Modern Pugilism, 5 vol., 2 additional engraved titles and 49 plates, scattered spotting and staining, bookplate, previous owner'See Sold Price
Sold202319thC Schoolcraft Native American History 5 VolFive volumes of Native American book "History of the Indian Tribes of the U.S." by Henry Rowe Schoolcraft and published by J.B. Lippincott & Co, Phila PA, illustrated by S. Eastman and dated 1847. VolSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso Polychrome Pottery JarSan Ildefonso Polychrome Pottery Jar ca 1900-1905 possibly the work of Crescencio Martinez (1879-1918), large globular form and having two strap handles; painted with six unique birds height 15-3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Tolstoy Autograph Letter SignedALS in French, three pages on two adjoining sheets, 5.25 x 8.25, February 5, 1900. Rare and beautiful handwritten letter by the illustrious author, giving some advice on marriage to his "dear friend."See Sold Price
Sold2015PARIS BEADED TULLE GOWN ATTRIBUTED to QUEEN ALEXANDRA,PARIS BEADED TULLE GOWN ATTRIBUTED to QUEEN ALEXANDRA, 1900-1905. Two-piece grey tulle extensively decorated in black bugle beads and faceted paillettes, long sleeve high neck bodice having narrow tucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Condor GekDardo, prima serie formato quadro, 1955, spillati, cm 14,5x15,5. Completa da 1 a 18. Disegni di Tarquinio. Nuovissimo/edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOVES PRESS BIBLE The English Bible Containing the OldDOVES PRESS BIBLE The English Bible Containing the Old Testament & The New Translated Out of the Original Tongues by Special Command of His Majesty King James the First, 5 vol. bound in 3, limited toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson, Taft, Roosevelt, Bryan & Ellen Wilson Signed Bookplates in 5-Vol. 1st Ed. Set, Wilson'sWilson, Taft, Roosevelt, Bryan & Ellen Wilson Signed Bookplates in 5-Vol. 1st Ed. Set, Wilson's "History of the American People" A complete 5-volume First Edition set of Woodrow Wilson (1856-1924)See Sold Price
Sold2021Baktiari Prayer Rug, Persia, ca. 1900; 5 ft. 7 in. x 4Baktiari Prayer Rug, Persia, ca. 1900; 5 ft. 7 in. x 4 ft. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anatolia silk and metal thread rug, 7' x 4'5", c.1900.Anatolia silk and metal thread rug, 7' x 4'5", c.1900.See Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1900-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded***Auction Highlight*** 1900-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded ms63+ DMPL By SEGS. Of the more than 3.5 million 1900-S Morgan dollars minted, a paltry 20-25 examples survive in DMPL. WOW! Of those that do havSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES E. KELLY, DEFENDER'S MONUMENT, BRONZE, 1905James Edward Kelly (American 1855-1933), 'Defenders Of New Haven, July 5, 1779', 1905, patinated cast bronze, figural grouping depicting the Defender's Monument located in New Haven Connecticut, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Weaving, Red, Black and Indigo BlueNavajo Weaving, Red, Black and Indigo Blue. C. 1900. 5' 9" x 4'. Estate of Frances Cruikshank, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Similar Silk Kashan Rugs(2) Similar Silk Kashan Rugs Circa 1900. 5 ft. 3 in. x 3 ft. 5 in. Collection of Hugh Douglas Barclay, Pulaski, New York; Former New York State Senator and United States Ambassador to the Republic ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zejwa Kuba Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1900, 5'0'' x 7'9''Zejwa Kuba Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1900, 5'0'' x 7'9'' (152 x 236 cm). Weight: 18 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stacking Oak BookcaseC. 1900 (5) section stacking oak bookcase. 51" x 12 1/2" x 62" Ht.. As found, imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2024Central Asian Uzbek Main Rug, Ca. 1900, 5'11'' x 11'0''Central Asian Uzbek Main Rug, Ca. 1900, 5'11'' x 11'0'' (180 x 335 cm). Weight: 23 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftEpic Auctions and Estate Sales5 Indian Pennies, 6-Proof Sets & Roll wheat Penys$45(2 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Moonstone, Demantoid Garnet and Diamond Heart Pendant-Pin and Bailey Banks & Biddle Kunzite$650(3 bids)
313 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyGood Group of Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware, c. 1900, various makers and patterns$550(4 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsWilliam Adolphe Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905) Fardeau Agréable (Pleasant Burden) (Painted ...£800,000
5 days LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) Lisière de bois (Painted circa 1845-55)£40,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Stuffing Spoon 12.5in Hand Hammered$10