Sold2021Émile Gallé, Nancy, 'ÉrableÉmile Gallé, Nancy, 'Érable à feuilles de frêne' vase, 1902-03, H. 20 cm. Overlaid glass, colourless, pink, milk white, yellowish and green. Motif etched in several sSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Erable à feuilles de frêne' vase, 1902-03Emile Gallé, Nancy, H. 40 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink, milk white, yellow and green. Multiply etched pattern. Ash-leafed maple. Signed: Gallé.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Erable à feuilles de frêne' vase, 1902-03Emile Gallé, Nancy, H. 29 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink, milk white, yellow and green. Multiply etched pattern with ash-leafed maple. Signed: Gallé.See Sold Price
Sold2018Galle Boxelder Maple Pink Green French Glass VaseCrafted of fine quality French art glass. Features the erable à feuilles de frêne' or boxelder maple design. Acid etched cased green to clear glass with light pink. Galle signature. Measures 10" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902, H. 25.5 cm. Made by Reinhold Hanke, Höhr. Stoneware, dark blue high firing glaze. Marked: Artist's signet (embossed), Hanke (incised)., Föhl/Neumann, Henry vaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953), A "LosangesGabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953)A "Losanges de Feuilles" Vase, France, circa 1927Pâte-de-verre Molded signature: "G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU" and "FRANCE" H: 6 1/4, Dia: 3 1/2 in. PROVENANCE:PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Verre Français, Leaves/Acorn Cameo Glass VaseLe Verre Français, Retailed by Ovington Brothers of New York Feuilles de chêne footed vase Épinay-sur-Seine, France cameo glass etched signature and retailer 6"dia x 11"hProvenance: The Cedars-AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Significant vaseImportant vase Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1902/03 Colorless glass, salmon underlay. The upper wall with silver-yellow coronet enamels. The lower wall with blue combed threads and irregularly distorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel, Amphora vaseRiessner, Stellmacher & Kessel Early Amphora vase with high relief poppies Austria, 1902-03glazed porcelain 12 h x 8 dia in (30 x 20 cm) Impressed oval manufacturer's marks and number to underSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique enCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) Vase tronconique en reflets métalliques au corps cabossé et col évasé. Le décor est composé de feuilles de chardons. Nombreux éclats d’émail au col. Signé « Cl�See Sold Price
Sold2023DEUX VASES RECOUVERTS DE PORCELAINE ET D'ÉMAUX / TWO VASES COVERED IN PORCELAIN AND ENAMELSDescription française: CHINE Deux potiches couvertes en porcelaine et émaux polychromes, à décor de joutes équestres sur fond jaune, frises de ruyi et feuilles de bananier. TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900VASE à col évasé et décor incisé sous couverte de rinceaux fleuris, frises de leiwen et feuilles de bananier Les prises en forme de dragons archaïsants Porcelaine àSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900VASE bouteille à décor incisé de rinceaux et feuilles de bananiers Porcelaine à couverte turquoise Marque au-dessous H. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE balustre de section hexagonale à décor archaïsant de feuilles de bananier et rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine à fond céladon, socle de bois (accidenté) H. 29 cm FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE à panse évasé et col polylobé Le décor de scènes de palais et symboles bouddhiques Le col agrémenté de feuilles de bananiers, la lèvre soulignéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXèmle siècleVASE à col long à décor d'un dragon pentadactyle poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les nuées. Le col à décor de frise de leiwen, feuilles de bananier et flots stylisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)VASE à décor archaïsant sur trois registres de masque Taotie, feuilles de bananier et flots stylisés Bronze ciselé et patinéH. 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Doulton Lambeth Tapestry Bottle VaseDoulton Lambeth Tapestry Vase, 1902-1922, glazed stoneware with raised decoration, 11 x 4.5 inches. Provenance: De-accession from The Boca Raton Museum of Art.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Deux VASES rouleau à décor d'un phénix juché sur un rocher percé Le col agrémenté de motifs de treillage et feuilles de bananiers Porcelaine et émaux polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, c. 1902Amedee de Caranza & Jeanne Duc, H. 19 cm. Clear glass, lustre colours, flowers. Signed: Duc A. de CARANZA (lustre colours).See Sold Price
Sold2016Henri NAVARRE (1885-1971) VASE EN VERRE - c.1935 VaseHenri NAVARRE (1885-1971) VASE EN VERRE - c.1935 Vase en verre mordu à l’acide, à décor de feuilles en relief. H : 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Delphin MASSIER (1836-1907)_x000D_ Petit vase enDelphin MASSIER (1836-1907)_x000D_ Petit vase en faïence émaillée à lustre irisé à décor de feuilles_x000D_ Signé dessous_x000D_ H : 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture de ZSOLNAY - Vers 1900 VASE à panse balustre et décor en bas-relief de feuilles Porcelaine à couverte dite "éosine", mauve irisée Cachet aux cinq églises, référence 6843 et 36 H. 37,5See Sold Price
Sold2023FRATELLI TOSO, attribué à / attributed toDescription française: FRATELLI TOSO, attribué à Vase en verre transparent et rouge avec inclusions de feuilles d'argent. Deux anses rouges stylisées d'une part et d'autre du vase.See Sold Price
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersArtus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery, Early and Tall vase with overlapping leaves, 1902-03$750
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, Silver-plated 'Medici' vase, 1902€1,100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan (1809-1849). Complete Works. New York: Fred de Frau & Company, 1902.$300(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Tree trunk vase' with snake, 1902€1,500
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLoetz, Klášterský Mlýn, 'Cytisus' vase with silver overlay, 1902€500
2 days LeftTaylor & HarrisCharles Lotton Iridescent White Verre de Soie Art Glass Vase Signed 2008$300
6 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) CHRISTOPHER SPITZMILLER PORCELAIN 'WILLIAM' TABLE LAMPS$2,250(2 bids)