Sold2018'Erable à feuilles de frêne' vase, 1902-03Emile Gallé, Nancy, H. 40 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink, milk white, yellow and green. Multiply etched pattern. Ash-leafed maple. Signed: Gallé.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Erable à feuilles de frêne' vase, 1902-03Emile Gallé, Nancy, H. 29 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink, milk white, yellow and green. Multiply etched pattern with ash-leafed maple. Signed: Gallé.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Feuilles" vase in clear and frosty glassDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Feuilles" vase in clear and frosty glass. Designed with 3 bands of graduating sizes hearts all around. Signed "Lalique France" in script on he bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by FeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anemones' vase, 1902-03Emile Galle, Nancy, H. 15 cm. Cased glass, clear and orange. Multiply etched anemones pattern. Signed: Galle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique French Crystal 'Feuilles' VaseFrosted & clear French crystal vase with raised spade design. Signed on base Lalique France. Measures 7 1/8"H X 6"W. No visible chips or cracks, see photos. In house continental USA shipping $25 plusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique France Crystal FEUILLES Vase"Feuilles" vase in clear and frosted glass. Originally designed by René Lalique in 1934. Hand engraved Lalique France mark to bottom. Excellent condition. 7.25" H x 6" lip dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE FEUILLES VASESIGNED LALIQUE FRANCE, FEUILLES VASE, GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS, CRACKS, OR BREAKS. 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Art Glass "Feuilles" VaseLalique Art Glass "Feuilles" Vase, etched signature on base, h. 7 1/4 in., dia. 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Chemin de France, Aux Feuilles d'AcantheOutstanding double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron Rouge, from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novels Le Chemin de France and GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Crystal Feuilles VaseLalique crystal Feuilles vase, leaves design, acid etched "LALIQUE FRANCE" on base, 7-1/4" h x 5-7/8" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Pilote du Danube, Aux Feuilles d'AcantheSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron Rouge, from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel Le Pilote du Danube with color and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lalique Crystal Feuilles Vase, FranceVintage Lalique Feuilles vase. Frosted crystal with raised leaf pattern. Signed to underside Lalique France. Made in France. Thick walled crystal, piece has weight. Measures approx. 6 x 7.25 inches. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Maitre du Monde, Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, GoldHandsome single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron dore, from Voyages Extraordinaires: Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Maitre du MondeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Phare du Bout du Monde, Aux Feuilles d'AcantheHandsome single volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron dore, from Voyages Extraordinaires: Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by Jules Verne. Includes Le Phare du Bout du MondeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Chateau des Carpathes Aux Feuilles d'AcantheSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron dore, from Voyages Extraordinaires: Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by Jules Verne. Includes Le Chateau des Carpathes (The CarpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Face au Drapeau, Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe GoldSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Feuilles d'Acanthe, Macaron dore, from Voyages Extraordinaires: Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Face au Drapeau (FacingSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base àPaire de Victoires ailées d'époque Empire, en bronze ciselé et doré, base à section carrée à décor de rosaces, scènes animées et feuilles d'acanthe, hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953), A "LosangesGabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953)A "Losanges de Feuilles" Vase, France, circa 1927Pâte-de-verre Molded signature: "G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU" and "FRANCE" H: 6 1/4, Dia: 3 1/2 in. PROVENANCE:PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022ORFEVRERIESERVICE quatre pièces de style Rocaille comprenant une THEIERE, une CAFETIERE, un POT à LAIT et un SUCRIER ccouvert Le décor composé de rinceaux, feuilles d'acanthe et coquilles d&See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTUREDescription Français: ARCHITECTURE Paire de colonnes torsadées en bois richement sculpté de volutes et de feuilles d'acanthe. H: 151cm - 59,5" chaque English Description: Pair of twisted woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand plateau à anses en argent 925, Fratelli Cacchione, Milan, XXe s., à décor deGrand plateau à anses en argent 925, Fratelli Cacchione, Milan, XXe s., à décor de godrons alternés de coquilles et feuilles d'acanthe, long. 54 cm, 2510gSee Sold Price
Sold2018TROPHÉE DE VICTOIRE en argent massif, àTROPHÉE DE VICTOIRE en argent massif, à décor repoussé de rinceaux, feuilles d’eau et feuilles d’acanthe. Deux larges cartouches vierge sur la panse. Maître orfSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesConsole d'époque Louis XV, en bois richement sculpté, ajouré et doré à décor de rocailles etCHF 2,000
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPendule de parquet d'époque Louis XV estampillée B.LIEUTAUD, en placage de bois de rose, 211x60x28CHF 1,500
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesImportante paire de candélabres de style Louis XVI d'après un modèle de Clodion (1738-1814),CHF 5,000
Jun 13Toomey & Co. AuctioneersArtus Van Briggle for Van Briggle Pottery, Early and Tall vase with overlapping leaves, 1902-03$750(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) STUDIO ART GLASS 'ELLIPSE' VASE$2,250(5 bids)
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Vase with dragon, c. 1901€4,000
16 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 14.25" Antique 19th Century French Sevres Porcelain Blue & Gilt Urn Vase$1,200
15 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH MULLER FRERES ART NOUVEAU ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BUTTERFLY VASE$475(5 bids)
6 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsZSOLNAY TALL ART NOUVEAU “SYMBOLIST” VASE DESIGNED BY LAJOS MACK$1,000(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryLAYNE ROWE (B.1971) 'WOVEN SERIES' COLD-CUT ART GLASS VASE$800(7 bids)
15 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO CAMEO GLASS FOOTED VASE$425(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryDANIEL LOTTON (B.1963) STUDIO ART GLASS FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASE$125(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryBOHEMIAN MOSER (ATTRIB) ENAMELED GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED SALAMANDERS$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Vase with snails, c. 1902€4,000