Sold2016Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51. Silber, 163-teilig. Herstellermarke Georg Jensen, tlw. Meistermarke Georg Jensen. Bestand: 12 Suppenlöffel, 10 Fischmesser, 12 -gabeln, 14 FleiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handspiegel, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber,Handspiegel, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber, Meistermarke Harald Nielsen Design Nr. 172 C. Ovale Fassung, leicht gehämmert, Griff mit stilisiertem Blütendekor. Hersteller-, Meistermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2017Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77.Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. Meistermarke Sigvard Bernadotte, Design Nr. 283. Gerundete Rechteckform auf der Schmalseite scharniert, Wandung mit graviertem RautendekorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 kleine Fussschälchen, Georg Jensen Dänemark,Lot: 3 kleine Fussschälchen, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1930–77. Silber. Nr. 1: 1 ovale Schale: Design Georg Jensen, Nr. 741 C. Nr. 2: 1 Paar runde Schale: Design Johan Rohde, Nr. 568 D. Gemarkt, FeinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brosche, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. DesignBrosche, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. Design Nr. 217 B. Weinlaub mit Traubenrispe. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925. L 6,8 cm, ca. 25 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Art Deco-Vorlegelöffel, Georg Jensen.830/000 bzw. 925/000 Silber, 170 g. "Pyramide", nach einem Entwurf von Harald Nielsen (1892 Baarse 1977) aus dem Jahr 1927 und zeitnahe Ausführung. Kratzer. Mz. Georg Jensen, Dänemark, 1933-See Sold Price
Sold2019Brieföffner, GEORG JENSEN", Silber 925/000, sig.: 925 SBrieföffner, GEORG JENSEN", Silber 925/000, sig.: 925 S GEORG JENSEN STERLING DENMARK 256, L = 119,2 mm. Ausdrucksstarker Entwurf !See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen - Cuillères -Georg Jensen (1956-) Danemark / Denmark, Copenhague / Copenhagen (XX) Cuillères () Ensemble de six (6X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçon au dos Set of six (6X) sterling silver spoons, hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henkelkanne, Georg Jensen Kopenhangen, 1933–44. Silber.Henkelkanne, Georg Jensen Kopenhangen, 1933–44. Silber. Entwurf Harald Nielsen, Design Nr. 606. Kugeliger Korpus auf getrepptem Fuss, Bogenhenkel aus Ebenholz. Wandung gehämmert. Meister-, HerstellSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUISSAMMLUNG VON 36 JAHRESLOEFFEL IN HOLZETUIS Daenemark, Kopenhagen, Georg Jensen, 1970er Jahre Silber, vergoldet, Emaille. L. 15 cm, 1622 g. Punziert mit 'STERLING DENMARK', Herstellersignet und 'RAAB'.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nanna Ditzel for Georg Jensen modernist braceletNanna Ditzel (1923-2005) for Georg Jensen modernist bracelet, #124 Copenhagen, Denmark, post-1945 sterling silver stamped marks 39.9 dwts 1/2"w x 6 3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gebäckheber 'Ornamental No. 42' / A cake serverGebäckheber 'Ornamental No. 42' / A cake server 'Ornamental No. 42', Christian F. Heise/Georg Jensen, Kopenhagen, 1928 Material: 830 Silber, Punzierung: G.I. 830 im Oval, Stadtmarke mit Datierung 28See Sold Price
Sold2016Nanna Ditzel for Jensen Sterling & Onyx BroochNanna Ditzel (Danish, 1923-2005) for Georg Jensen (Danish, founded 1904). A sterling silver and onyx 336 brooch, having a circular form with a curled upper edge and a suspended onyx pendant. Stamped SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber. Design "Acorn", Nr. 642 A, Entwurf Johan Rohde. Rundform, leicht gehämmert, Rand mit applizierten Eichelmotiven. Hersteller-, MeistermaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A silver pitcher, Georg Jensen1933-1944 Stamped for Georg Jensen; further stamped: 925.S / Sterling / Denmark / 385 A Designed 1923 by Jorgen Jensen, the flared rim with notched spout issuing a ribbed wooden handle over a hammeredSee Sold Price
Sold2018Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber, 38-teilig. Design "Acorn". 12 Kuchengabeln, 12 Dessertlöffel, 14 Mokkalöffeli. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925, L 18, 14, 10 cm, zus.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Kopenhagen, Armband Mod. 121933-44, Silber. Aus alternierenden vegetabil reliefierten und runden Elementen gebildetes Armband mit ovaler Schließe. L. 19,5 cm. Bezeichnet: GJ, 925S, STERLING, DENMARK, 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Modernist Nanna Ditzel Silver PendantA Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver pendant, designed by Nanna Ditzel (1923-2005). A Modernist circular design with 8mm bale. Measures 2.75" x 2.25". Marked GEORG JENSEN STERLING DENMARK 337. WeighsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Nanna Ditzel Sterling Silver PendantA Georg Jensen Danish sterling silver necklace pendant. Modernist design, marked Georg Jensen 925S Denmark with the ND mark for designer Nanna Ditzel (1923-2005). Measures 2.25" x 1.5". Weighs 22.6 grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sugar Tongs & Danish Sterling Silver Enamel Salt CellarGeorg Jensen Sugar Tongs & Danish Sterling Silver Enamel Salt Cellar. Tongs marked "Sterling Denmark, Importe De Danemark, GJ, 925."Salt Cellar Marked "Meka Sterling Denmark 925." Tongs ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lawrence deMatteo Sterling Blossom TrayWilliam Lawrence deMatteo (American, 1923-1988) modern sterling silver tray in the style of Georg Jensen, 20th century, floral handles, bamboo rim, maker's mark to underside. 13.75" L x 10.75" W. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorgen Jensen Modernist Bracelet and EarringsJorgen Jensen (Danish, 1895-1966) was the son of Georg Jensen who worked for his father's firm and independently from 1923-1936 when these pieces were made. Bracelet pattern 220 A, earrings pattern 22See Sold Price
Sold2021A Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and UA Georg Jensen No. 337 Silver Covered Bowl and Underplate Designed by Georg Jensen, Copenhagen, 1919-1927 Marks: (dotted oval-GEORG JENSEN), 1920, GI-830-S, 337, (various) 7-1/2 x 13 x 7-3/4 inches (1See Sold Price
2 days LeftCollective HudsonCypress Georg Jensen Signed 110-Piece Art Modernist Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set$5,000
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Flatware Service Designed by Georg Jensen and Johan$1,000
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver and Agate Box Designed by Harald Nielsen, no. 434A, 1925-1932$200
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Georg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Partial Flatware Service Designed by Georg$1,300
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsGeorg Jensen sterling silver jewelry. 1) Enameled modern design frog pin. Marked. 2.25in length. 2)$100