Sold2023James Krone (American, b. 1975) Screen 7, 2012James Krone (American, b. 1975) Screen 7, 2012 oil on canvas, sized with rabbit skin glue signed James Krone, titled and dated (verso) 50 x 40 inches. Provenance: Kavi Gupta Gallery, Chicago ExhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Kramer, Taos Mountains, 2013James Kramer(b. 1927)Taos Mountains, 2013watercolor on paperdated and signed lower right: TAOS 10/13 / JAMES KRAMERinscribed verso: TAOS MOUNTAINS5 3/4 x 8 3/4 in. (14.61 x 22.23 cm.), Frame: 13 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on paper, James HavardJames Havard (American, b. 1937), "Navajo Sand," 1975, acrylic on paper, signed and dated in pencil lower right, titled in pencil lower left, gallery label (Allan Stone Gallery, New York) affixed versSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Williams (b. 1975): SNCOJacob Williams (b. 1975): SNCO Oil and enamel on canvas, 2013, signed 'Jacob Williams', titled and dated on the reverse. 20 x 16 in., unframed. Collection of Donald Baechler. Works from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crusade for Wildlife (4 ) Trefethen [1 SEALED]An American Crusade for Wildlife by James B. Trefethen. Boone and Crockett Club. 1975. Includes (1) hardcover PUBLISHER SEALED and (3) soft cover. 409 pp. Illustrated. Lot measures 9.5 in. x 6.375 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Melanie Pullen, Station, High Fashion Crime ScenesMelanie Pullen (b-1975, New York) Framed C-Print, Titled: Station (Metro Series) 2005. From: "High Fashion Crime Scenes". Edition 5 / 5. Artist signed on metal plaque label with edition, attached to tSee Sold Price
2018Assi Meshullam (b. 1975) IsraeliBAAL PRIEST, 2013, painted and glazed ceramic or composite sculpture with gold elements, signed and dated underneath, 18 ½” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nathalie THIBAULT (Canadian, b. 1975)SANS TITRE - 40, acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated 2013 verso. Canvas size: 40' x 37" / 101.6cm x 94cm. Framed: 41" x 38" / 104.1cm x 96.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kerry James Marshall (b. 1955) - May 15, 2001Kerry James Marshall b. 1955 May 15, 2001 Four color screen print on Arches 88 paper 2003 Pencil signed, titled, dated, and numbered 41/60. This is number 41 from an edition of 60. Marshall collaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christopher James, paintingChristopher James, painting, Christopher James (American, b. 1947), "Woman on the Steps / Bangkok", 1983, graphite and watercolor on paper, pencil signed with red ink chop lower right, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BEARDEN Three wall sculpturesJAMES BEARDEN (b. 1964);Three wall sculptures, Segments series, Des Moines, IA, 2013; Blackened steel, fused bronze, solvent dyes; Signed; Largest: 20" x 14" x 3";Provenance: Certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, UntitledJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Untitled welded steel Omaha, Nebraska, 2013 signed on bottom JB 13 14 1/"h x 11 1/4"w x 11 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGS.Gouache on paper. Kachina dancer by James Russell Jr. Humetewa (Arizona, b. 1926). Signed and dated 1975 lower right. 22.25"h. 18"w., "Apache Rider" by Rudolph Treas, signed lower right. 17"h. 18.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019MACK BROWN & JAMES STREET AUTOGRAPHED CHAMP BALLMack Brown (b. 1951) and James Street (1948-2013) autographed Wilson National Champions 2005, footbal, Brown as head coach, University of Texas Longhorns, 1998-2013, currently head coach University ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist, The New Gallery PosterJames Rosenquist (American, b. 1933). "The New Gallery". Lithographic poster, 1975. Edition: 29/100. Frame: 20 3/4" x 28 5/8". Poster: 20" x 27 1/4". Poster advertising the James Rosenquist exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Wines, bronze sculpture, c. 1963James Wines, bronze sculpture, c. 1963, James Wines (American, b. 1932), Bird, dark patinated cast bronze, signed ''Wines" bottom edge, 4"h x 15"l x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael A. Smith (b. 1951)LOT OF TWO: A. "Mud Cracks #1 - New Jersey"; 1974; Gelatin Silver Print Dry-Mounted on Board; 7.5" x 9.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed / B. "Vancouver Island"; 1975; Gelatin Silver Print Dry-MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER SHIMOMURA (B. 1939) PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHRoger Shimomura (Born 1939) Oriental Masterprints - 12 1975 The color screen print from an edition of only 20 prints is signed and dated by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Juszczyk (American, b 1943), acrylic on canvas,James Juszczyk (American, b 1943), acrylic on canvas, Works (Black and Burgundy), 1975, 53" x 63" overall, Rosa Esman Gallery (New York) label on verso , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Roger Francois, Haiti, b 1928, carved/painted screenRoger Francois, (Haitian), 1928-2013, double sided painted & carved wood screen, polychrome painted figures of nudes, fish and mermaid, signed "Roger Francois, Haiti", 67-1/2" x 61-1/2", good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018MODERN B&B ITALIA "LUNAR" CONVERTABLE SOFA BEDModern "Lunar" sofa bed, design by James Irvine (United Kingdom, Italy, 1958-2013) for B&B Italia, satin steel framed with off-white fabric, depressing a foot pedal allows the seat to slide forward anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karen Plesur & Debora HunterLOT OF TWO: A. Karen Plesur; "Untitled"; 1975; Gelatin Silver Print; 9.5" x 7.5"; Signed on Verso; Unframed / B. Debora Hunter; "Untitled"; 1975; Gelatin Silver Print; 9.5" x 7.5"; Signed on Verso; UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mel BOCHNER: "Blah Blah Blah" - Screen PrintMel Bochner (British, b. 1940) double-sided screen print, titled "Blah Blah Blah", with Central Park, NYC on one side, signed lower left, numbered 80/100, 2013. [Art: 15" x 15"; Frame: 23" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Ceramic sculpture, David GilhoolyDavid James Gilhooly III (American, 1943-2013), Challah Bread, 1975, ceramic sculpture, signed and dated on bottom, overall: 4.5"h x 3"d x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photography, Thomas Hart Benton Mural Oval Office Truman Historic Library.$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Summer', Signed Limited Edition Digital Print on Canvas, 2013$1,500
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photo Artist Jan Feenstra holds her movie queen pillows in New York$250
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1975 TIM CURRY Vintage Original Photo ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW$100
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1975 Photo "Apotheosis of Washington," on loan from MOMA to SI Museum$250
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Summer', Signed Limited Edition Digital Print on Canvas, 2013$1,400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncGeorge Rodrigue, 'Argus', Signed Limited Edition Silkscreen, 2002$1,800