Sold2023SALVADOR DALI 'LA DANSE' COLOR LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali color lithograph titled 'La Danse'. Depicts three dancers and a kneeling figure. Pencil signed lower right and marked EA lower left. Measures 20 1/2" x 14" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1904-1989 La Danse Color LithographSalvador Dali ( French, Spanish, 1904 - 1989 ). One of modern art's most distinctive iconic 20th century Avant Garde Surrealist movement figures. His dream like images drawn from the depths of the uncSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI "LA DANSE" LE COLOR LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) limited edition color lithograph depicting three dancing figures titled "La Danse". Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 73/250. Mounted in a black lacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Days of ElijahArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Days of Elijah Year: 1965 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La Biblia Sacra Medium: ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Days of ElijahArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Days of Elijah Year: 1965 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La Biblia Sacra Medium: ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Days of ElijahArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Days of Elijah Year: 1965 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La Biblia Sacra Medium: ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Days of ElijahArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Days of Elijah Year: 1965 Dimensions: 19in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: La Biblia Sacra MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "La Reddition de Breda" - Litho.A limited edition color lithograph from Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Changes in Great Masterpieces" series, depicting Diego Velazquez "la Reddition de Breda". Pencil signed and numbered, 310/35See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Nu a la Guitare"Salvador Dali, (Spanish 1904-1989), "La Nu a la Guitare", lithograph in colors, pencil signed Dali, edition 104/120, 20" x 28" image, framed 30-1/4" x 38-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Vermeer de Delft, 1974Color lithograph, "Vermeer De Delft, La Lettre", pencil signed and numbered 182/350. Dimensions: the sheet size is 36" x 25". Provenance: From a New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Paradise: Canto 6" from"La Divine Comedie," lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower center, overall (with frame): 20.5"'h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishLA PIETA NERA (M.1443; see F.74-5-E), 1973, color lithograph on Arches paper, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 250, image 22 x 15 ¾â€, full margins, mild toning, soft crease lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Don Quixote and Sancho Panza Color Lithograph 1956/57, From "Don Quixote de la Mancha" (m. & l. 1001) Signed in plate lower middle . 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)La tête éclatée Lithographie en couleurs, signée bas droite, tirage justifié Epreuve d’Artiste. 75 x 55 cm (à vue).Color lithograph, signed lower right, justified print ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph in colors pencil-signed lower left, from an unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 19-3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO - "JE TRAVAILLE COMME UN JARDINIER" - Lithograph in colorsJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983) "JE TRAVAILLE COMME UN JARDINIER"one plate (Mourlot 381; see C. books 85)JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983) "CHEVAUCHEE" (Horse Ride - Green Violet Brown) (M. 611, M. 543) Lithograph in cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "La Dernier Venu de la..." DrypointSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Dernier Venu de la Dernier Planete" (The Latecomer from the Last Planet), color drypoint with lithograph and embossing, from La Conquete du Cosmos 1974 collectiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Color Lithograph Marquis De Sade Arrival Dumont Hand Signed Framed$500
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Lithograph Surreal Hand Signed Fours Seasons Summer$2,750(1 bid)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Color Lithograph The Crime Hand Signed Surreal Framed Art$500
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Butterfly Color Lithograph Hand Signed Papillon Artwork$3,000
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsSalvador Dali Hand Signed Color Lithograph Velasquez Les Menines Authentic Art$3,250