Sold2023Charles François Daubigny - La FenaisonLot 84 Charles François Daubigny French (1817-1878) La Fenaison (1862) cliché-verre signed in plate lower left plate: 8 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Michael SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregorios PAPATHEODOROU (1929)Gregorios PAPATHEODOROU (1929)La fenaison Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite20 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AUGUSTE RENOIR: "LA FLEUVE SCAMANDRE"etching; signed in printing; Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Ambassador Hotel, Los Angeles label verso; 9 1/2 x 7 inches image; 17 3/4 x 14 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Renoir La LogeAquatint on wove paper, 1928, signed in pencil, inscribed 'd'apres Renoir essai', apart from the edition of 200. 17 x 13 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Ginestet and Pouillon E 661. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre August Renoir, "La Fleuve Scamandre (1re Planche)", first plate, c. 1900, etching, editionPierre August Renoir, "La Fleuve Scamandre (1re Planche)", first plate, c. 1900, etching, edition unknown, Stella, Delteil 24, ii/ii, signed with stamped signature lower right, framed and matted behinSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Danseuse - RenoirLa Danseuse - Renoir This gravure is from Art Francais - Exposition d'Art decoratif ontemporain 1800 - 1885. Organisee par Madame la Cometesse Greffulhe, Presidente. Comes witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Conversation.Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Conversation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La MoissonneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Moissonneuse Year: 1948 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: 55 from the edition of 250 reserved for Shoman Art Company of Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Danse a la CampagneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Danse a la Campagne Year: 1890 Dimensions: 7.75in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: An originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Peche a la LigneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Peche a la Ligne Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher: QuatrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir LA CABARET DE LA MERE ANTHONY – EtchingThis is a Pierre-Auguste Renoir Hand Colored etching titled "LA CABARET DE LA MERE ANTHONY". Pulled from the original master copper plate in Paris Published December 1919. Signed in the plate. From thSee Sold Price
7 days LeftThe Art's WorldPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - LA DANSE A LA CAMPAGNE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE STYLE€1,200
7 days LeftThe Art's WorldPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - NATURE MORTE A LA GRENADE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE ST€1,000