Sold2019Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) DawnFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) Dawn oil on canvas signed F J J C Masseria (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 23 ½ inches. Provenance: Kruckemeyer & Cohn Jewelers, Evansville,See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Ramona"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Ramona". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Ramona by Masseria". Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (B. 1927) "Liza"Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, born 1927). "Liza". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Titled, signed, and dated "Roma 1979" on verso. Frame having metal plaque with inscription "Liza by Masseria". ISee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl inFrancisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Girl in Profile. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 19 3/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Bust of a Girl.Francisco Masseria (Italian, 1927-2002) Bust of a Girl. Oil on canvas, signed upper left 21 3/4" x 18 1/4" Frame: 27" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Masseria 1927-2006 Portrait Oil PaintingFrancisco J.J.C. Masseria (Mexican, 1927-2006). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural portrait painting of a female child figure, produced in a Magical Realism style. Signed to verso F.J.J.C.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Remembering in the Wind YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Masseria (Argentina,1926-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Francisco J J C Masseria (Argentinian, 1926 - 2002) NAME: Portrait of Crying Boy YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO MASSERIA, PORTRAIT, OIL ON CANVAS, 1969Francisco J. J. C. Masseria (Argentinian, born 1927). "The Urchin" -1969, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left and verso; Allen Art Galleries, Houston stamp and Fields Galleries, Tulsa label verSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, B. 1927) Portrait of aFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, B. 1927) Portrait of a Young Girl. Oil on board. Signed in the upper right corner Board: 15.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Masseria (1927-2002)(Argentina) OilOil on canvas. Untitled. Young lady in hat. Signed lower right and signed to verso. Painting number AR1735. 20 x 16 site, frame; 27.25 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927)Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927) Metal plates. Innocence Reaching," image of a young lady in profile with raised right arm. 10 original plates for Royal Doulton Innocence series. Editions 86See Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927)Francisco Masseria (Argentinean, b. 1927) Golden Girl," blonde child with entwined fingers. Editions 86 through 95 of 950. Signed and numbered in plate on lower left. Marks as shown. One with slight rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Masseria Collectible Adrien PlateVintage china decorative plate "Adrien" after an original work by Francisco Masseria 1981. Collectors International y Royal Doulton, second of a series, #7822 of 15,000. Signed by artist. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collectible Plate Angelica By Francisco MasseriaVintage china decorative plate "Angelica" after an original work by Francisco Masseria 1981. Collectors International y Royal Doulton, third of a series, #8162 of 15,000. Signed by artist. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collectible Plate Juliana By Francisco MasseriaVintage china decorative plate "Juliana", after an original work by Francisco Masseria. Collectors International by Royal Doulton, fourth of a series 1983#1096 of 15,000 limited edition. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roma67 Original Oil on Canvas, signed: F. J. J. C MasseriaRoma67 Artist: Francisco Masseria Medium: Oil on Canvas Image Size: 20"x 16" Framed: no Biography of Francisco, F. J. J. C. Masseria The artist Francisco, F. J. J. C. Masseria was born on April 7th, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Panchito Signed Collectible Limited Edition PlateVintage china decorative collectible plate, "Panchito" after an original work by Francisco Masseria, signed by Masseria. Collectors International y Royal Doulton, first in a series 1980, #9665 of 15,0See Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (Panamanian, 1926-2002) GirlFrancisco J.J.C. Masseria (Panamanian, 1926-2002) Girl in a Flowered Hat. Oil on canvas, signed upper left. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 20" x 16" Frame: 26.75" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015Emerald cabochon earrings 14kEmeralds est. 12.61 carats 14x11x6mm prong set in yellow gold open gallery mounts with clip post stamped 14kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO LOZANO SANCHÃS Antella, Valencia (1912) / Valencia (2000) "Landscape", 1971Oil on canvas signed and dated in the lower right cornerOn the back signed and dated. 74 x 101 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) - Maternidad en Cuclillas$3,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsGunpowder Calendar from The California Powder Works San Francisco, Cal., c.1902 w/full calendar pad,$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1906 San Francisco 1ed California Earthquake & Vesuvius Archaeology Disasters$27(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Phillips Lewis (1892-1930), "After the Storm, San Francisco Bay"$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting Rare$750(1 bid)