Sold2022Picasso Gallery PosterLarge Picasso gallery poster "MOSTRA DI Picasso / MILANO.PMAZZO REALE.SETTEMBRE DECEMBRE 1953". Overall in frame55 1/2" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold20161953 Picasso Exhibition PosterPablo Picasso exhibition poster "MOSTRA DI Picasso/MILANO. PALAZZO REALE.SETTEMBRE DICEMBRE/1953" 53" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022Tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, Gestione Baroni, inizi del XIX secoloPorcellana. Marca: sul verso del piatto “Nove” e asterisco, in oro; etichette cartacee su tazza e piatto “Museo di Bassano, Mostra della Ceramica 1953”. Diametro piatto cm 21,2See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso 1953 ceramic charger CORRIDA SUR FOND NOIRPicasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), CORRIDA SUR FOND NOIR (A. Ramie #198), 1953, glazed ceramic charger, 15.25 inches in width, from an edition of 500, dated upper center, with the Madoura Plein Feu aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso 1953 Madoura Charger Mains au PoissonPicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Mains au poisson (Hands with Fish), 1953 (AR #215), red earthenware round dish painted in colors, engraved and partially glazed, 13 inches diameter, Stamped on undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso 1953 Exposition Vallauris “After”Lithograph Pablo Picasso 1953 Exposition Vallauris Size 9.5x12 inches Plate SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015COLORI E FORME NELLA CASA D'0GGI CatalogoCOLORI E FORME NELLA CASA D'0GGI Catalogo della mostra di Villa Olmo ' luglio-agosto 1957. 150 pagine, numerose illustrazioni, rilegatura in brossura. Letteratura: Domus 335 (ottobre 1957), p. 33.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, Signed Exhibition (Poster)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite De 180 Dessins De Picasso, 1953-1954 13 1/2" x 9 3/4" Signed lower side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO PRATT; B. MORUCCHIO - Hugo PrattTesto di Berto Morucchio, edizione Il CerÂchio, Venezia, 1965. Cm 20,3x20,5, pp. 8, sciolte con illustrazioni b/n e colore. CoÂpertina in cartoncino. Catalogo della stoÂrica mostra di pitturaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Presentation Copy of Henry Moore CataloguePresentation Copy of Henry Moore Catalogue Henry Moore; Giovanni Carandente. MOSTRA DI HENRY MOORE. First edition; exhibition catalogue. Florence: Vallecchi, 1972. Paperback in glossy photographic carSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Le Dernier Picasso 1953-1973" Museum of Modern Art, Paris Exhibition Poster"Le Dernier Picasso 1953-1973" or "The Last Picasso" was an exhibition at the Centre Georges Pompidou (Museum of Modern Art), in Paris, France in 1988. This is an Exhibition Poster, from such. PosterSee Sold Price
Sold20221953 Picasso Ceramic Plate "Nature Morte"Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Nature Morte" (Still Life) ceramic plate, 1953. Reference: A. Ramie 219. Ed. 400. Marked with handwritten "EDITION PICASSO" in black as well as "D'APRES PICASSO" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dante Baldelli (Città Di Castello 1904 - Città Di Castello 1953) Lobed plate. Città Di Castello,Dante Baldelli (Città Di Castello 1904 - Città Di Castello 1953) Lobed plate. Città Di Castello, 1950s. White ceramic decorated with green and black geometric pattern. Signed and numbered "52/120-BSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO VERVE 1953 EXHIBITION 180 DRAWINGS POSTERPoster printed by Mourlot. Color lithography. Edition of 125. Rare form, before addition of lettering above "Suite de 180." Citation: Czwiklitzer (German, 1981) - #89; Orozco - #122. Dimensions: (PapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stearns Thomas, Venini, Murano, 1960 caA blown glass vase with an Incalmo base and a spiral decor. Old label, altezza cm 30,5, diametro cm 9,5, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Thomas Stearns alla Venini, Catalogo della mostra (Isola diSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce diFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso a fasce di colore, 1953. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA". Altezza cm 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022ILMARI TAPIOVAARACoppia di poltrone. Legno di frassino, pelle, tessuto imbottito. Produzione La Permanente Cantù anni '60. cm 80x70x82 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY I. TAPIOVAARA Mostra Selettiva di Cantù 1957; Catalogo geSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) LaALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) La Crocefissione olio cm.75x95 f.to in b.al centro nel retro etichetta mostra regionale di pittura contemporanea Savona 943See Sold Price
Sold2023Licata Riccardo, Venini, Murano, 1950 caA blown glass vase with a murrine decor, altezza cm 21 , diametro cm 10, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, Paolo Venini e la sua fornace, Catalogo della mostra (Isola di San Giorgio Maggiore, 9 SetteSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Case a VernazzaLUIGI BASSANO (1900-1989) Case a Vernazza 1959 olio su cartone cm 64x49 firmato e datato in basso a destra sul retro: etichetta della V Mostra Nazionale di Pittura Premio "Golfo della Spezia" Case a VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso original wash Dove painting.This is an original wash painting by Pablo Ruiz Picasso from 1953 of the peace dove and he has signed this to the lower left hand side. On the rear is a typed stamped label from Valerie Mathias Paris,See Sold Price
2016Tullio Crali (1910-2000) Italian Futurist EphemeraTRIOFA LA MOSTRA PERSONALE DI CRALI, 1940, exhibition catalogue, inscribed and signed in pen by Crali?; 1940 VENICE BIENNALE: three postcards, all three with pen inscriptions, 5 x 3 ” (2) & 6 x 4”See Sold Price
Sold2017Tullio Crali (1910-2000) Italian Futurist EphemeraTRIOFA LA MOSTRA PERSONALE DI CRALI, 1940, exhibition catalogue, inscribed and signed in pen by Crali?; 1940 VENICE BIENNALE: three postcards, all three with pen inscriptions, 5 ¼ x 3 ¼” (2) & 6 xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio (La Porte d'Espagne), 1921€6,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Jun 19BOC AUCTION HOUSEPICASSO 1932 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation + Support document.$600(4 bids)
Jun 19BOC AUCTION HOUSEPICASSO 1944 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation and Support document.$1,300(3 bids)
Jun 19BOC AUCTION HOUSEPICASSO 1954 + Original Receipt + Provenance + Price Valuation and Support document.$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LE GOURMET, 12IN x 15IN (30cm x 38cm)$150