Sold2022, "Remisse" Framed Limited Edition on Canvas (37.5" x 37.5"), Numbered 34/95 and Hand"Remisse" is a limited edition giclee on canvas by vatican artist Tomasz Rut, numbered 34/95 and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Reference Books on Antique ToysReference Books on Antique Toys Jac Remise and Jean Fondin, 1967, "The Golden Age of Toys", ex libris of the author Mary Hillier, with enclosed letter (March 1968) from Remise to Hillier; Athelstan anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Books about Banks and Antique Toys4 Books about Banks and Antique Toys: Old Iron Still Bank, Whiting; Pocket Banks, Peirce; The Golden Age of Toys, Remise/Fondin; The Treasures of Childhood, Opie/AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buch "The Golden Age of Toys", Remise/FoudinBuch "The Golden Age of Toys", Remise/Foudin, im Schuber, englisch, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022[Souvenirs de la Famille Griset de Forel] Superbe ensemble de décorations remises à des[Souvenirs de la Famille Griset de Forel] Superbe ensemble de décorations remises à des membres de la famille, comprenant : - Ordre de la Couronne de Saxe, Royaume de Saxe, instituée enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex. Rare montre bracelet en or jaune 14K (585) mouvement mécanique, remise aux employ...Rolex. Rare montre bracelet en or jaune 14K (585) mouvement mécanique, remise aux employés d'Eaton après 25 ans d'ancienneté Rolex. A rare and unusual 14k gold manual wind Eaton 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Reproductions d'œuvres de Molinier, dessins et tableaux, remise...Pierre Molinier (1900-1976) Reproductions d'œuvres de Molinier, dessins et tableaux, remises à Jean-Jacques Pauvert pour l'impression du livre en 1969 55 tirages dont 10 couleur et 45 argenSee Sold Price
Sold2017L’Archeveque, Andre (1923-2005) Les remises de BaieHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche André L’Archevêque 79 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left André L’Archevêque 79 10” x 14”; 25.40 x 35.56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unruly members of parliament.- Barante (Prosper de) Note remise au roi après une séance deNO RESERVE Unruly members of parliament.- Barante (Prosper de, politician, historian & writer, 1782-1866) Note remise au roi après une séance de la chambre des deputés en 1826, autograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre CHAPO (1927-1986)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1986) Table dite T22C ou Oeil Orme?33 x 172 x 123 cm. Circa 1975 Coffee table?Elm?12.99 x 67.72 x 48.43 in. Note :?- Une copie de la facture d’achat sera remise à l’acquéreur.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre CHAPO (1927-1986)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1986) Table T21 dite Sfax Orme?72 x 140 cm.?Circa 1975 Dining table?Elm?28.34 x 55.12 in. Note :?- Une copie de la facture d’achat sera remise à l’acquéreur. Référence :?- CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre CHAPO (1927-1986)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1986) Bahut dit R08A Orme?84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1975 Sideboard?Elm?33.1 x 72.04 x 20.87 in. Note :?- Une copie de la facture d’achat sera remise à l’acquéreur. RéférencesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre CHAPO (1927-1986)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1986) 2 tabourets dits S31 Orme?45 x 33 cm.?Circa 1975 2 round stools Elm?17.72 x 14.17 in. Note :?- Une copie de la facture d’achat sera remise à l’acquéreur. Référence :?-See Sold Price
Sold2023Elisabeth GAROUSTE (1949) & Mattia BONETTI (1953)Table Zebrano, fer 77 x 180 x 80 cm. Pièce unique BG,1997 Note : - Une copie du plan technique de la table sera remise à l’acquéreur. Provenance : - Aménagement d’un apSee Sold Price
Sold2018YEMAYatchingraph Circa 1960 Boitier Acier Mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel Calibre Valjoux 7733 Diam. 40mm Bracelet Nato Une deuxième lunette sera remise à l’acheteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022DesignTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX)Canapé dit Beaufortain Acier, drap de laine66 x 240 x 95 cm. 1976SofaSteel, fabric25.98 x 94.49 x 37.4 in.Note :- Une copie de la facture d’origine sera remise See Sold Price
Sold2022GUNTHERMANN THE GENERAL'S CAR265. GUNTHERMANN THE GENERAL'S CAR | Example pictured on p.107 of Jac and Frederic Remise's book, "Carriages Cars and Cycles", working wind-up. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 8.5" l. | ReplacedSee Sold Price
Sold2022DesignTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX)Canapé dit Beaufortain Acier, drap de laine66 x 170 x 90 cm. 1976SofaSteel, fabric25.98 x 66.93 x 35.43 in.Note :- Une copie de la facture d’origine sera remise &#See Sold Price
Sold2019LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007)LE SAUTEUR, Claude (1926-2007) "La remise de grand-père" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Le Sauteur 76 Titled and signed on the reverse Provenance: Private Collection, OutremonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Imperial Coins - Nerva - Mules Sestertius97 AD. Rome mint. Obv: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS III P P legend with laureate head right. Rev: VEHICVLATIONE ITALIAE REMISSA legend with two mules grazing in opposite directions; behind, pole, hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nerva - Mules Sestertius97 AD. Rome mint. Obv: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P II COS III P P legend with laureate bust right. Rev: VEHICVLATIONE ITALIAE REMISSA legend with two mules grazing in opposite directions, two-wheeledSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liotard, Jean-Michel(1702 Genf 1796). "Adultere peccata remissa". Kupferstich n. S.Ricci bei J.Smith, Venedig um 1740. 47 x 40,5, Blgr. 57 x 44,8 cm. Mit den Namensz. u. Titel i.d. Platte. Mit kl. Rd. um die PlattenkanteSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Toy Marklin and Bing Books4 Books. Great Toys Marklin 1895-1914, Gilles Herve. The Golden Age of Toys, J. Remise and J. Fondin. The World of Antique Toys, Jeffrey P. Levitt. The Art of the Tin Toy, David Pressland.See Sold Price
SoldHEUER Chronomètre sportifHEUER Chronomètre sportif Chronomètre à 1/10° de seconde, compteur à midi de 0 à 15 min. Départ, arrêt et remise à zéro par poussoir quand les aiguillSee Sold Price