Sold2017French La Rochere Pate de Verre Art Glass VaseBeautiful blue pate de verre art glass, signed La Rochere, label Made in France and measures 8" x 7 1/2". Estimate $200 - $300 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2023FENTONDescription française: FENTON Lot de quatres (4) vases, clochette et deux (2) figurines en verre Birman de la marque Fenton, peints à la main. H: 21 cm - 8.25", L: 17 cm - 16.75" ( plus granSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FENTONDescription française: FENTON Ensemble Fenton en verre Birman peint à la main, comprenant : -vase en trille birman réalisé pour la collection Connoisseur 1997 de Fenton, prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum France - Vase sculpture, 20th centuryBlown glass h 12 cm, diameter 11 cm Pate de Verre Timbale Chevaux de Marly Bleu Horse Vase MIB. Daum vase with horses and shades of blue, green and amber. Small lack in a horse's hoof. Signature at thSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verreDAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verre violine gravé de motifs géométriques givrés. Signé à la pointe « Daum Nancy France ». Hauteur 21,5 cm, DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE Vase en verre multicouche à décor de paysageGALLE Vase en verre multicouche à décor de paysage rose et vert Signé à la base H : 36 cm (Accident au col)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude NOVARO (1943-2015)VASE boule à fond plat et col ourlé Verre soufflé incolore à décor intercalaire mauve et de paillons d'or Signé à la pointe de daté (19)91 au-dessous H. 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Amaryllis Magnum Pate De Verre VaseDaum Amaryllis Magnum Crystal Vase in green, signed and numbered on base, #9/375. Trumpet shaped vase with blooming amaryllis flowers and upswept leaves. Measures 24"H x 12"W x 12.75"D. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2017G. Argy Rousseau Pate de Verre vase, floral clusters, 7G. Argy Rousseau Pate de Verre vase with a trio of cobalt blue floral clusters within a pale green tassel band with pastel flowers. The frosty body has amethyst and blue drizzle included and the markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Argy Rousseau Pate de Verre vaseGabriel Argy Rousseau Pate de Verre ovoid glass vase with a green crab on a blue ground, signed G Argy Rousseau 5" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attemptsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Argy Rousseau Pate de Verre vaseArgy Rousseau ovoid Pate de Verre vase in mottled purple decorated with four green butterflies, signed G Argy Rousseau on the side, 4 1/2" wide. LITERATURE: "G. Argy Rousseau Glassware as Art" by BlocSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASEMeasures 7.75 inches tall. Signed Daum France. In good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASEMeasures 7 inches tall. In original box .Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre VaseVery large two sided pate de verre vase attributed to Daum. Greek mythological faces. No signature found. Overall very good condition with no chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Argy Rousseau Pate De Verre VaseArgy Rousseau Pate De Verre Vase. Circa 1900.Condition: Excellent Condition. No Chips, Cracks, or Repairs.Dimensions: H:3.5" Dia: 4.5". Provenance: From a Sutton Place Town House, NY City. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE DAUM PATE DE VERRE VASEDaum Pate de Verre Crystal Art Glass Grapes and Grapevine Vase with Original Box France.Official Title: Moyen Modele Raisin - English Translation is "Medium Grape Model"Green Vase with Raised GrapevinSee Sold Price
Sold2016G Argy Rousseau pate de verre vase mounted as a lamp,G Argy Rousseau pate de verre vase mounted as a lamp, Greek Key and rope pattern design, the vase 9-1/2" tall, with a mocha colored silk pleated shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASESigned Daum France. Measures 7 inches tall. In original box , like new. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2019DAUM PATE DE VERRE VASEMeasures 8.8 inches high. Good condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE DAUM PATE DE VERRE VASEMeasures 11 inches High , 5 inches Diameter. Good condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Pate De Verre VaseNo Chips To Top Side Or Leaves. Underside Of One Leaf Is Damaged And Some Scuffs To Tips Of Leaves. See Photos. 13.5 High.See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 Vase€4,000
4 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Saint Marc" vase in pressed moulded glass, signed on the wheel below the€300
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesL’ESCALIER DE CRISTAL Attribué à Ernest Baptiste LEVEILLE (1841-1913)€3,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisXAVIER LE NORMAND (NÉ EN 1978)Vase en verre souffle? multicouche de forme rectangulaire€300
2 days LeftArt Research ParisDAUM NANCYPetit vase balustre en verre givré à décor gravé à l'acide de chardons émaillés€150(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SiècleSuite de deux vases à décor hivernal, l'un ovoïde en verre jaspé rose et satiné à€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-Cornetemile GALLe (1846-1904) : Vase double gourde a col ourle. Epreuve en verre multicouche a decor€600
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPaul Gavarni French 1804 - 1866 Lithograph Marchande De La Halle 1804-1866$350
1 day LeftFlanders AuctionsA decorative pate de verre vase with a floral decor, signed. (H:30 x D:17 cm)€60
5 hrs LeftLoon EstatesDaum France Signed Pate de Verre Art Glass Pink & Green Grape Vine Vase$350(10 bids)