Sold2023Meissen, KaffeserviceteileUm/nach 1900. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen und ohne Knäufe. Dekor "Zwiebelmuster". Bestand: 1 Teekanne, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Milchkrug, 3 Teller mit DurchbruchdeSee Sold Price
Sold2015(5) COLLECTION OF SILVERPLATE GALLERY TRAYS & BOX(lot of 5) Collection of silver plate gallery trays and one lidded box, 19th-20th c., including: (1) Sheffield Martin Hall & Co hallmarked octagonal gallery tray, medallion pattern to base, on eight sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaffee- und Teeservice, Herend Nach 1945.Kaffee- und Teeservice, Herend Nach 1945. "RO–Rothschild oiseaux", Form "Osier". Porzellan. Bestand: 1 Teekanne, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Milchkrug, 1 Cremier, 2 Zuckerdosen, 12 Tassen mit U'tassen, 12 KuchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lomonosov, Tee- und Kaffeeservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Dekor "Kobaltnetz". Bestand: 1 Teekanne, 1 Kaffeekanne, 2 runde Schalen, 2 Cremiers, 2 Zuckerdosen, 6 Kaffeetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Teetassen mit Untertassen, 6 Dessertteller. TotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Tee- und Kaffeeservice20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Dekor "Rote Rose". Bestand: 1 Teekanne, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Mokkakanne, 3 Cremiers, 1 Zuckerdose, 2 Eierbecher, 6 Teetasen mit Untertassen, 11 MokkatassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing&Gröndahl, Tafel- und Kaffeeservice20.Jh. Porzellan, gerippt. Polychromer Blumendekor. Bestand: 8 Suppentassen mit Untertassen, 1 runde Platte, 1 Saucière, 1 runde Terrine, 1 Teekanne, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Crémier, 1 Milchkrug, 1 ZucSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Silver Plate Bottle Coasters, 19th c., one byTwo Silver Plate Bottle Coasters, 19th c., one by Martin Hall & Co., Sheffield; the other by J. Barthleman & Co., Edinburgh, Taller- H.- 7 9/16 in., Dia.- 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Silverplate Teapot, Hot Water Jug, Sugar & CreamerEnglish Victorian Silverplate Teapot, Hot Water Jug, Open Sugar and Creamer, Martin Hall & Co., Sheffield, mid-19th c., teapot h. 9 3/8 in., pitcher h. 12 1/2 in. (4 pcs.) Provenance: Michael W. MurphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaffee-, Mokka- und Teekanne, Gießer und GebäOsier mit Bemalung "Apponyi" in Grün mit Gold, Goldränder. Deckelbekrönung in Blütenform, bei Kaffeekanne l. besch. Stempelmarke Herend, 20. Jh. 1. Wahl. Kannen-H. 15 bis 26 cm, PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaffee/Teeservice, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, FormKaffee/Teeservice, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan, Form Osier, Dekor "Viktoria". Bestand: 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Teekanne, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 6 Mokkatassen mit U'tassen, 6 Teetassen mit U'tassen, 6 KucheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kaffee/Teeservice, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan. FormKaffee/Teeservice, Herend Nach 1945. Porzellan. Form Rocaille, Dekor "Rothschild". Bestand: 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Teekanne, 1 Milch/Wasserkrug, 1 Cremier, 1 Zuckerdose, 8 Kaffeetassen mit U'tassen, 6 TeetaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tee/Kaffeeservice, Herend Nach 1945. "Faisans" (Fasan).Tee/Kaffeeservice, Herend Nach 1945. "Faisans" (Fasan). Porzellan, Osier. Bestand: 1 Teekanne, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Milch/Wasserkrug, 1 Cremier, 2 Zuckerdosen, 12 Teetassen mit U'tassen, 12 Mokkatassen miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Teapots incl 1 Hall and 1 F.S. Martin "Million Dollar Coffee Pot"2 Teapots incl 1 Hall and 1 F.S. Martin "Million Dollar Coffee Pot"See Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Silver Plated Tilt Pots On StandsAssembled Silver Plated Tilt Pots On Stands. All (lot of 3) 19th century; 1) Martin Hall & 6 tilt teapot and burner on stand. Embossed floral motif and bird lid handle. Manufacture's mark to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) ENGLISH & AMERICAN SILVERPLATE TABLEWARE(lot of 8) English and American silverplate tableware, including: (1) Daniel & Arter roll-top entree chafing dish, (1) Martin, Hall and Company covered vegetable dish, (1) WA Sheffield chafing dish, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bachmann View of New York City Hall, c. 1849BACHMANN, John (1814-1896). New York City Hall, Park and Environs. Lithograph with original hand color. New York: Williams Stevens, c. 1849 (State 1). 17 1/4" x 22 5/8" sheet, 27 1/2" x 33 1/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Art-Nouveau-Style Table Lamps and a Vase, c. 19904 Art-Nouveau-Style Table Lamps and a Vase, c. 1990 Various colors and designs, one lamp after Gallé, heights up to 18 ½ in., with cables and switches. 4 Tischlampen und 1 Vase in der Art deSee Sold Price
Sold20219k Yellow Gold LighterYellow gold lighter marked 375, B & C with anchor hall marks. 2" x 1 1/4". 70.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 19 Super Rare Pharmaceutical bottlesGood to very fine condition 7 W.H. Washington & Co. 1 J.M. Burdett, 5 C.C Gibson, 2 Trigg Massie & Co., 1 John Gillman & Co., 2 Abingdon Pharmacy, 1 C.A. HallSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) ENGLISH STERLING, SILVER PLATE & BRASS FLASKS(lot of 3) Flasks, including: (1) English sterling silver flask, Walker & Hall, c.1924, Sheffield hallmarks, monogrammed FKS, approx 5.5"h, 3"w, 1"d, (1) English silver plate flask, James Dixon & SonsSee Sold Price
Sold201614 STAFFORDSHIRE BLUE & WHITE TRANSFER PRINTED TEAWAREFIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY, A. COVERED SUGAR, HEIGHT 6 3/4 INCHES, LENGTH ACROSS HANDLES 7 INCHES, B. COVERED SUGAR, HEIGHT 6 1/4 INCHES, WIDTH 5 1/2 INCHES, C. HALL 'CASTLE TOWARD'. TEABOWL&See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 9 Staatsyachten Aviso GrilleAviso Grille 1x Typ 1 und 8x Typ 2 (Versionen 3x A, B, 2x C und 2x D), alle verschieden, R 0-1, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Schiffe und Flugzeuge)See Sold Price
Sold2017VERY RARE 1915 C.F. MARTIN 1-21 GUITARVery Rare 1915 C.F. Martin 1-21 Guitar cedar top with mahogany back & sides. Martin has verified there were only 10 of these 1915 1-21 guitars made. Serial # 12070 with a cedar top and mahogany back aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausOld English by Martin Hall and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Spoon Sheffield c. 1916$10
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITHS. Tee- und Kaffeekanne. 925 Sterling Silber. Um 1920.€500
BonhamsHALL (WILLIAM HUTCHEON) AND WILLIAM DALLAS BERNARD Narrative of the Voyages and Services of the ...£10
Jun 08Austin Auction Gallery(2) ENGLISH VICTORIAN SILVERPLATE NAUTILUS SHELL SPOON WARMERS$125(2 bids)
Jun 08Austin Auction Gallery(12) ENGLISH SILVER MOUNTED THREADED GLASS MATCH STRIKERS & INKWELLS$225(2 bids)