Sold2016Green Ivy Decorated 1L Porcelain Stein w Inlay LidPorcelain PUG 1L. Green floral decoration. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20221L Mettlach Innkeeper w SteinMettlach #1757 Relief 1L. Innkeeper with stein. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Blue Onion Floral Meissen Porcelain Stein 1LPorcelain Meissen PUG 1L. Blue onion floral design. Matching porcelain lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Regimental 1L Chev Augsburg 1898 SteinRegimental Stein 1L Porcelain. “4 Chev. Regt. Konig 1 Esk. Augsburg 1895-98, Gefrt. Georg Frank.” Two side scenes. Horse head thumblift.See Sold Price
Sold20221L Frauenkirche Tower Character Stein w Dome InlayCharacter Stein 1L Porcelain. Frauenkirche tower. Domed porcelain inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Capo-di-Monte Knight Character 1L Stein RareCharacter Stein 1L Porcelain. Capo-di-Monte knight. Brass mounts. Rare. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20241L Munich Child Stein w Innkeeper LidPottery Merkelbach & Wick POG 1L. Martin Pauson. Munich Child. Relief innkeeper lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20231L Mettlach Faience Innkeeper, Barrel Cat & VerseMettlach Faience #5019/5443 PUG 1L stein.. Scene of innkeeper, barrel, verse and cat. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018L. A. W. Bicycle Character Stein Great LithoCharacter Stein 1/2L Schierholz Porcelain. L.A.W. Bicycle. Great litho of man falling from high wheel bike. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 0.5 L Radish Steins, Sad Radish, Bismarck Radish(2) 0.5 L porcelain Radish Steins, Sad Radish, Bismarck Radish, marked Musterschutz, no damage noted, 6 1/2" , 7 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair German Porcelain Figural SteinsPair German Porcelain Figural Steins, depicts a Frenchman with stein marked in Latin "Gaude Amus Igitur" (Therefore Let US Rejoice); 1/2"l, early 20th C, 9 1/8"h. CONDITION: Very fine, areas of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach 1L Landsknecht & Inkeeper SteinMettlach #2500 Etched 1L. Landsknecht and innkeeper at barrel. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20224 PC. VILLEROY & BOCH METTLACH STEINS4 PC. VILLEROY & BOCH METTLACH STEINS: Comprising; 1- Mettlach #1662, etched 1L., having an Innkeeper, monogrammed pewter lid, Signed Warth, 1885 1- Mettlach # 1757, 1L., having an Innkeeper with a CiSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Regimental Beer SteinDated 1911-1914, Imperial German Porcelain Beer Stein with Figural Pewter lid, and secret lid prism. Lithopane bottom, 13" tall, 1/2 L Size. Signed Bergmann on bottom. Good condition, no damage or repSee Sold Price
Sold20211L Target Girl on Barrel Stein w Fancy Pewter LidPorcelain POG 1L. Target girl on barrel with verse. Fancy relief pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20221L Defragger Tavern Stein w Litho & Lichtinger LidPorcelain POG 1L. Defragger tavern scene. Litho. Lichtinger relief pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Munich Gathering w Gladiator Clothing SteinPorcelain POG 1L. Early Munich gathering with gladiator type clothing. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of German Beer SteinsGroup of German Beer Steins including two glass steins, one with porcelain insert on lid reading Wilhelm I Deutscher Kaiser, .5l stag stein with landscape and 1L salt glaze stein with leaves and acornSee Sold Price
Sold20221L Capo-di-Monte Detailed Knights Scene SteinPorcelain Painted Relief 1L Capo-di-Monte. Detailed scene of knights in battle. Plumbed helmet finial lid. Brass mounts. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20221L Elk Scene Stein w Hunter & Dog Inlay LidStoneware Merkelbach & Wick POG 1L. Scene of an elk. Porcelain inlay of man, his dachshund is on the underside. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20163 German SteinsIncluding TP etched 1/4 L; 1/2 L with porcelain top; and 1/2 L Geschutzt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Steins Character Stoneware,Porcelain, CatGroup of Four Steins. 1) Character Stein 1/2L Bohne Porcelain. Bergermeister. No lid. Mint. 2) Stoneware Relief 1L. Gambrenus on barrel. Thumblift missing. 3) Porcelain PUG 1/2L. Blue onion pattern. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Vienna 1L Bell shaped Stein Woman PotraitPorcelain Royal Vienna Hand Painted 1L. Bell shaped body. Beautiful woman.See Sold Price
Sold2016Stags in the Forest Stoneware Sarrguemines SteinStoneware Sarreguemines #2964 Relief 1L. Stags in forest. Fancy relief pewter lid of innkeeper. Owl thumblift. Mint.See Sold Price