DabeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kamera "F5", Nikon.Gebrauchsspuren. Funktion nicht geprüft. Beigegeben: Paar Gebrauchsanleitungen und Objektiv, Nikon. "AF-5 NIKKOR 18-70 mm 1:3,5, 4.5G ED". Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brown & Sharpe Tools, Zeiss Ikon CameraBrown & Sharpe engineering tools, Zeiss Ikon AG Made in Germany Contaflex 35 mm camera with case, w/ Synchro-Compur shutter and Carl Zeiss Tessar 1:28 f50mm lens, excellent condition, shutter firesSee Sold Price
Sold202118K White Gold, Pink Sapphire and Diamond BraceletIncludes: Two Hundred Sixty-Four claw set round brilliant cut diamonds, measuring 1.70 - 1.35 x 0.92mm (depth est.). Approximate total weight of 264 Stones is 4.17cts. Colour: G - I, Clarity: SI-2 toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leica M4 Camera Body and LensM4 Chrome Serial No.1270758,1970 With Leitz Canada Summilux 1:1.4/35 lens and hood and a Leica Black leather case for M4.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND CROSSOVER RINGDIAMOND CROSSOVER RING Obliquely set with two old brilliant-cut diamonds, weighing 1.51 and 1.35 carats, between single-cut diamond shoulders, ring size approx. QSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fotoapparat "Hasselblad 500 C/M" Schweden, 1970/80erFotoapparat "Hasselblad 500 C/M" Schweden, 1970/80er Jahre. Zubehör: 3 Objektive. (1) Distagon 1:4 f50mm, Nr. 5967989. (2) Planar 1:2,8 f80mm, Nr. 5657691. (3) Sonnar 1:5,6 f250mm, Nr. 6186562. H 10,See Sold Price
Sold2023Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Untitled (Valley Sun)Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Untitled (Valley Sun) oil on canvas 20 x 30 inches 25 x 35 x 1 1/4 inches (frame) signed lower left: O. Wieghorst Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Karlovich Zommer (Russian, 1866-1939) The MadrasaRichard Karlovich Zommer (Russian, 1866-1939) The Madrasa signed in Cyrillic (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 54 x 89.5cm (21 1/4 x 35 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dahlov Ipcar (Am. 1917-2017), "Starry Night" 1991, Oil on linen, framedDahlov Ipcar (Am. 1917-2017) "Starry Night" 1991 Oil on linen, framed Signed and dated u.r., signed and dated l.l., artist's label verso 34" x 34" actual, 35 1/4" x 35 1/4" framed PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bev Doolittle (1947- ), Dawn ReflectionBev Doolittle (1947- ), Dawn Reflection, watercolor on paper, 23 1/2 x 35 1/2, signed lower left: Bev Doolittle, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Elise MacLay, The Art of Bev DoolittlSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ARTHUR CLIFTON GOODWIN (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "Boston Square," EARLY 20TH CENTURY$1,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOODY GWYN (American b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Study for Red Rock Triptych (Untitled)," LATE 20TH$1,100(2 bids)
5 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsANTIQUE WALKING STICK QUARTZ HANDLE CANE W/ TWO 14K GOLD RINGS ON COLLAR W/ ENAMEL WORK$300
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A PAINTING, “Along the Green River,” 1978$10,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BORIS KAPLUN (Russian/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Fan," 1997$200