Sold20161929 $10 Nat'L Bank Notes Uncut SheetUncut sheet of five (5) $10 notes from The Hampton Bays National Bank, Hampton Bays, New York, (#12987), KL #1243, Fr#1801-1, Type 1. Fine-Very Fine condition (folds, soiling).See Sold Price
Sold2021Interesting Lot of Seven Currency Notes$20 1902 Plain back CH 2499 Drovers & Mechanics National Bank of Baltimore VF, SN 23724; 1899 $1 Silver Certificate Black EagleVG Repaired Net G FR 235; 1914 $10 FRN Philadelphia Bank VF FR 915A; 1914See Sold Price
Sold2018[US] 1882 $20 Brown Back CH#2499 Fr-504 Baltimore1882 $20 Brown Back CH#2499 Fr-504 The Drovers and Mechanics National Bank of Baltimore SN#8692 Treas# H482956H VG/F One of only three known $20 Brown Backs from this bankSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Consecutively Numbered Series 1957 $1.00 Silver10 Consecutively Numbered Series 1957 $1.00 Silver Certificates - Crisp Unc Notes From 3rd Nat'l BankSee Sold Price
Sold20191929 NAT'L $10: CROCKER 1ST NAT'L BANK OF CALI1929 NAT'L $10: CROCKER FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA CHARTER 1741 WINNER SHALL RECEIVE THE EXACT ITEM SHOWN HERE.See Sold Price
Sold2019(10) VINTAGE BANK CKS/WITH OLD STAMPS (LATE 1800' &(10) VINTAGE BANK CKS/WITH OLD STAMPS (LATE 1800' & EARLY 1900'S/NY, PA), 1RST NATL BANK, AMAZING SHAPE, OWN HISTORY!See Sold Price
Sold20221934 Plate Block 8 & 10 Cent Stamps, Nat'l Park Themes: Zion & Smoky Mountains.1934 Plate Block 8 & 10 Cent Stamps, Nat'l Park Themes: Zion & Smoky Mountains.See Sold Price
Sold2015Darktown Battery Mechanical Bankpainted cast iron, by J. & E. Stevens, classic baseball theme bank 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. & E. STEVENS CHIEF BIG MOON MECHANICAL BANKBertoia BASICS Online: J. & E. STEVENS CHIEF BIG MOON MECHANICAL BANK 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021J&E Stevens Cast Iron Creedmoor Mechanical BankJ & E Stevens Cast Iron Creedmoor Mechanical Bank 10" L Lacking trap and base with sporadic corrosion.See Sold Price
Sold2017WOODEN CHEST OF DRAWERS MECHANICAL BANKBertoia BASICS Online: WOODEN CHEST OF DRAWERS MECHANICAL BANK 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Reproduction Cast Iron Mechanical Banks.Two Reproduction Cast Iron Mechanical Banks. 10"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022INDIAN SHOOTING BEAR MECHANICAL BANK361. INDIAN SHOOTING BEAR MECHANICAL BANK | J & E Stevens Co., white bear version. Provenance: Jack White Bank Collection. | 10" l. | A hairline crack at edge of base is so minor most collectors wouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAD ACCIDENT MECHANICAL BANK275. BAD ACCIDENT MECHANICAL BANK | J & E Stevens Co. Provenance: Jack White Bank Collection. | 10" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2022SPISE A MULE BENCH MECHANICAL BANK336. SPISE A MULE BENCH MECHANICAL BANK | J & E Stevens Co., thick paint on pleasant yellow base. Provenance: Jack White Bank Collection. | 10" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022SPISE A MULE JOCKEY OVER MECHANICAL BANK363. SPISE A MULE JOCKEY OVER MECHANICAL BANK | J & E Stevens Co. Provenance: Jack White Bank Collection. | 10" l. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO MECHANICAL BANK MOLD TREES1306. TWO MECHANICAL BANK MOLD TREES | Provenance: Heath Hurlbert Collection. | 10" l. | Authentic pieces of bank making history, (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2017BAD ACCIDENT MECHANICAL BANK422. Bertoia BASICS Online: BAD ACCIDENT MECHANICAL BANK 10.5" l. Small boy replaced, red striping on hitch enhanced.See Sold Price
Sold2023BAD ACCIDENT MECHANICAL BANK205. BAD ACCIDENT MECHANICAL BANK | 10.5" l. | Crack along frame floor near coin slot, (Excellent Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM TELL MECHANICAL BANK469. Bertoia BASICS Online: WILLIAM TELL MECHANICAL BANK 10.5" l. All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017The Butler BankAn usual mechanical bank, 9”L x 10”T x 4-1/2”W, is made of tin. The wooden 6-1/2” butler is balanced on a pendulum, painted with white coat, black trousers and holds a metal serving tray. PutSee Sold Price
2021HETIAN JADE BI, HAN DYNASTY, CHINAHETIAN JADE BI, HAN DYNASTY, CHINA L. 10.3 cm. W. 4.2 cm. Weight 34 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO TWIST TAIL MECHANICAL BANK1109. BUFFALO TWIST TAIL MECHANICAL BANK | Circa 1920-1930. | 10" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $500 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANKINDIAN AND FROG MECHANICAL BANK. AS-FOUND. MEASURES 10" L Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am till 3:30pm and Friday August 5tSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GallerySWISS CORUM 18KT GOLD HERITAGE COIN $10 LIBERTY HEAD WRISTWATCH$900(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryESTATE CUSTOM 18KT GOLD, PEARL, 10.00CTTW PINK TOURMALINE & 1.00CTTW DIAMOND NECKLACE$5,000