Sold2016Anonimo francese del XX secolo, 2 nudi femminiliAnonimo francese del XX secolo, Due nudi femminili art Déco. 1920-1925 ca. Donna con vasetto di cipria. Penna e acquerello su cartoncino. mm 275x240. Donna nuda allo specchio. Penna e acquerello su cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter.20th CENTURY SILVERSMITH 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter. . . Total weight: 5,148 kg. Silver weight: 4,006 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTORE DEL XX SECOLO A patinated metal female bust, on a wooden base.20TH CENTURY SCULPTOR A patinated metal female bust, on a wooden base. . Cm 31,00 x 29,00 x 22,20. Base dimensions: 2,5x30x22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016NOVE CAMPANELLI IN ARGENTO ED UNO IN METALLO, XVIII-XX1. Sud America, XIX-XX secolo- alt. cm 5, peso gr 38- apparentemente senza punzoni 2. Russia, XIX secolo- alt. cm 8, peso gr 24 3. Hanau, fine del XIX secolo- alt. cm 9, peso gr 67- punzoni di importaSee Sold Price
SoldCase XX 2 Blade Canoe Pocket Knife, 62131This knife is primarily in unused condition. If a box is pictured, it comes with that box pictured. Please check all pics. Most of these blades have factory edges. See Sold Price
Sold2022Caffi Ippolito, Vista del Palatino dai Musei Capitoliniolio su tela o carta applicata su tavoletta, W. 50 - H. 34 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Pawn High Grade Large Ithaca Peak Turquoise LeafSterling Silver | Genuine High Grade Ithaca Peak Turquoise | Old Pawn High Grade Large Ithaca Peak Turquoise Leaf Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight: 118.2 Grams, | DiSee Sold Price
Sold201618k Jules Jurgensen pocket watchJules Jurgensen 18k Gold pocket watch. 50 mm, 23 j, Adjusted, SW, Patent Bow set, 18k "Jules Jurgensen" Yellow Gold, HC, SSD porcelain dial with Roman numerals. Serial #51. 118.2 grams total. Some casSee Sold Price
Sold20202 LEE FRIEDLANDER European Garden scenes 19721. LEE FRIEDLANDER Evergreen Tree Northern France 1972 118-2: France, 1972 6.5x9.8" Signed Gelatin Silver Print ASG# LF/1284 signed on mount below print right, numbered 57/70 on mount below print lefSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da tavola “a galli rossi†Doccia, Manifattura Richard Ginori, seconda metà del XXPorcellana. Marca: “Richard Ginori” in verde con corona; “Manifattura di Doccia Florence” in cartiglio dorato; “Italy” in nero Conservazione: ottima, , Queste porceSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE SPECCHI DA PARETE SECONDA METÀ DEL XX SECOLO - TWO WALL MIRRORS SECOND HALF OF THE XXTHOttone, vetro specchiato. 90 x 48 x 4 cm - Brass, mirrored glass. 35.43 x 18.90 x 1.57 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spargi profumo con fusto a foggia vegetale. Argento e smalti colorati. Manifattura russa del XXH. 16,5 Cm, gr lordi 200See Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2022EJ Victor Newport Historic Collection King Size BedDESCRIPTION: EJ Victor Newport Historic Collection king size bed. Carved cream and gilt finish with caned headboard and footboard. MEASUREMENTS: Headboard 64-1/2" high, overall 82" wide x 118-1/2" lonSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHUCK CLOSE Self Portrait, Scribble, 2007, lithographCLOSE, CHUCK (American, born 1940), Self-Portrait Scribble, 2007, lithograph and serigraph printed in colors, 30 h x 20 w inches, pencil signed, dated and numbered to lower margin 2/118 Chuck Close 20See Sold Price
Sold2017MANIFATTURA MURANESEGrande lampadario a 12 luci alla maniera di Giacomo Cappellin, fine del XX secolo Vetro soffiato costolato e rigato Corpo baccellato arricchito da pastorali Alt. cm 207, diam. cm 129 A MURANO GLASS CHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painted General Store Display Shelf 98"H, 118 1/2"L,Painted General Store Display Shelf 98"H, 118 1/2"L, 15 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2024French drapers table in painted pineFrench drapers table in painted pine. On turned legs with lower shelf and single drawer. Late 19th century. 32"h x 118 1/2"l x 29 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da due teiere Londra 1876, orafo E. Pairpoint e 1911, orafo S. Bellamy Harman, due caffettiere del XX secolo, una di Vercelli orafi Castaldi e Gautero l'altra di Boston, orafo Bigelow LennardSee Sold Price
Sold20232-pc canvas US Cream Separators banner118"x28" 2-pc canvas US Cream Separators banner, professionally matted on canvasSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2 pcs Vintage Collectible Folding Knives, 1x Case 1992 Election Ed, 1x Schrade HG2CP. NIB. See pi...$20(2 bids)
Jun 01Treasure of Gems & JewelryGreen Songea Sapphire 1.18 Ct. 2 Pcs. Oval Shape 4.9 x 4.1 Mm. Gemstone From Tanzania$1