Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE/PENDENTIF EN PLATINE, PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1920 de forme ovale entièrement agrémentée de diamants taille ancienne et taille rose formant un motif en forme de soleil centré d'une peSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Sarouk Wool RugA Sarouk Wool Rug Circa 1920 21 feet 7 inches x 12 feet 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 ISSUES,1912-1920. WITHƟ GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 issues, 1912 - 1920. with RAOUL DUFY, Croquis De Modes, 1920. comprises. GAZETTE DU BON TON. 24 issues, Art-Modes & Frivolities, Emile Levy Editeur, Paris: Librarie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure enANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure en sapin laqué rouge pompéien, plateau demi-lune souligné d'un cordage sculpté, piétement formant double crosses à d&See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale sur les accotSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cartier must de watch 21, two-tone stainless,Vintage Cartier must de watch 21, two-tone stainless, #1330 worn, scratches, estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2023North Italian Neoclassical Walnut and Marquetry CommodeNorth Italian Neoclassical Walnut and Marquetry Commode In the manner of Giuseppe Magiolini, circa 1800 Height 33 inches (83.8cm), width 48 inches (121.9cm), depth 21 1/2 inches (54.6cm). C The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Chameleon vide-pocheHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Chameleon vide-poche France, c. 1920pate de verre 3.25 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (8 × 17 × 16 cm) Etched signature to interior 'Berge SC A WSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI Large Italian Bronze Sculpture TêteAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (Italian, 1884-1920). Tête de Femme. Large Bronze Sculpture with brown patination on square marble base. After Size: Bronze:19" H. Base 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020A diamond and platinum pair of ear pendants, circaA diamond and platinum pair of ear pendants, circa 1920. Gross weight : 8,31 gr. (pierced system). Height : 3,9 cm. Diamond total weight : 4,50 to 5 carats approx. ANNEES 1920 PAIRE DE LONGS PENDANTSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bela de Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Guitar and Compote,Bela de Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 Guitar and Compote, 1963 Signed and dated de Kristo 63 (lr); indistinctly titled Guitar et compot... on the stretcher Oil on canvas 13 x 16 1/8 inches (33 x 41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'OrchestreBela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'Orchestre Signed de Kristo (ul) Oil on board 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (40 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, Jun. 8, 2010, lot 169 C The Collection of Dr. ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PIECE TERRACOTTA GARDEN URN ATTRIBUTED TO GALLOWAY C 1920.Two piece terracotta garden urn attributed to Galloway C 1920. Ht: 21" Wd: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: ...GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: L’Ile De France, ca. 1920. One-sheet color lithograph bearing a striking Jekyll/Hyde dual portrait of the great clown and circus star.See Sold Price
Sold2022OAK IRON BRASS LIBRARY TABLE BANC DE FRANCE C.1920An oak, iron and brass library table from the Banc De France circa 1920. Ht: 30" Wd: 79" Dpth: 39.5"See Sold Price
2018Vigo Resort 72.21 Sq. M Furnished 2 Bdrm VillaVigo Resort "Ocean Villas de' Medici" 72.21 Sq. Meter Furnished 2 Bedroom 2nd Floor Flat W/Private Outdoor Terrace & Rooftop Solarium Located in Calabria (Walking Distance to Private Beach) - The propSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1920ANNÉES 1920 MAGNIFIQUE PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES DIAMANTS Ils sont ornés chacun d'un diamant taille brillant (TA) en sertissure à gradins. Monture en argent. Poids brut : 11,16 gr. (See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992)ADRIAN HEATH (1920-1992) Suite de huit chaises et de deux fauteuils en acajou, assises et dossiers cannés, galette en tissu vert fixée à l'assise par des taquets. Éditeur SøraSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 45(2 bids)
4 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
3 days LeftBonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 GEORGES DE FEURE (1868-1943) France Art Deco Purple Pâte de Verre Glass Vase$75
3 days LeftJasper52SOUTH AMERICAN CITIES. Buenos Aires Rio de Janeiro Montevideo Santiago 1920 map$10
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsAn Antique yellow gold 18k Pendant and Ear Studs Set with a large Topaz and two smaller stones.€260
BonhamsHendrik Dirk Kruseman van Elten (Dutch, 1829-1904) Americus Club, New York 24 1/2 x 48 1/2in (62...$3,200(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sOENE ROMKES DE JONG (The Netherlands, 1892-1916), Dutch street scene with canal., Oil on canvas, 21"$350
4 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le prophète, 1992 Ensemble de 9 eaux-fortes et aquatintes en noir su...€4,000