Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hale Aspacio Woodruff (1900 - 1980) Abstract OilHale Aspacio Woodruff (1900 - 1980) Hale Aspacio Woodruff was active/lived in Georgia, New York / France. Hale Woodruff is known for southern poverty images-paintings and history murals. Hale WoodruffSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
Sold2024FERNANDO MALDONADO (1962, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2011Acuarela sobre papelMedidas: 32 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA CRISTINA CORTES (1949, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1990Obra graficaMedidas: 35 x 50 cmEdición: Prueba de ArtistaSee Sold Price
Sold2024RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Puntaseca sobre papelMedidas: 29 x 22 cmEdicion 26/120See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA TERESA VIECO (1953, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 56 x 76 cm Edicion Prueba de ArtistaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO ALCANTARA (1942, Colombia) SIn Titulo, sf.Impresion sobre papel Medidas: 50 x 35cm Edicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEGUNDO AGELVIS (1899-1988, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 27 x 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEGUNDO AGELVIS (1899-1988, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 29 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980)Sister Gertrude Morgan (American, 1900-1980) Lazarus Come Forth mixed media on paper signed Sister Gertrude Morgan (lower left) and titled (lower center) 13 1/4 x 26 1/4 inches. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sister Gertrude Morgan, New JerusalemARTIST: Sister Gertrude (1900-1980) MEDIUM: Mixed Media DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 11.5 x 14.75 in. (image and sheet); 18.75 x 22.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: None, newspaper article attached CONDITION: FinSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEmile Gallé, Nancy , Jug in the shape of a bird, c. 1889€600
4 days LeftBonhamsPOUL KJÆRHOLM (1929-1980) Chaise longue PK 24Création en 1965, exemplaire de 2018Editi...€3,200
4 days LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Bibliothèque CarltonCréation en 1981Edition MemphisPlaque ...€6,000
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa 1980 Winchester Xpert Model 96 (26.5" M/IC), 20 Ga., O/U, SN - K249864$700(16 bids)
3 days LeftLuther AuctionsMcIntosh 1900 solid state AM-FM stereo receiver with manual (working)$250(1 bid)