Sold2017R.A. Pinchon, La Seine du val de la HayeRobert - Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943) River scene with stream and ferry boat and figures on a coastal road. Signed at bottom "Robert A. Pinchon." Contained in an ornately carved gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de ...Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de Parma, circa 1790 A rare Naples, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea soup tureen from the The Servizio della DucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAUSMANN&CO 'PRESIDENTE GRONCHI', OR JAUNE - Vers 1956boîtier or 18k, diamètre 36mm, N. 213 ; 812**15, verre plexy, cadran blanc à chiffres bâtons et romains appliques en or, fond avec signature du président de la républiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blueTwo Sets of Three Sevres Porcelain Plates, royal blue with gilt border and landscape painted centers, 1844, Chateau De Compiegne, Restes De La Table Du Roi Font, Pavillon De Sully, Chateau De F. BleauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Spanish Nuestra Senora De Guadalupe History VolumeDESCRIPTION: Antique volume of Historia universal de la primitiva y milagrosa imagen de Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe containing the text in Spanish including various prefaces and poems and a full doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERpesant 3,95 cts, accompagné de la vérification Cisgem n° 21474IAAB du 01/02/22 attestant la couleur S-Z, pureté VS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
6 days LeftDuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsChromolithograph after Valentin De Boulogne, Italian - French 1591-1632, "The Cheater"$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLimited Edition "Don Quixote" Book W/ Salvador Dali Illustrations$125(3 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsErnest Rancoulet 1870-1915, Cast Metal Spelter Grouping Young Boy and Girl "Secrete du Coeur"$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsItalian Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Picture Frame with Easel Back 11 in. x 8.75 in.$25(3 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Italian Pottery "Cheetah Bowl" 9.75 inches diameter$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCa Dei Vetrai Style Orange Italian Murano Glass Vase 11.75 inches height x 7.25 in. wide$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsItalian Murano Multi-Color Glass Vase Pulled Feather Design 12.5 in. height$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDakos De Sax, aka Darlyne Sax 20th C. Florida, Abstract Firey Face, Oil on Canvas Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsItalian Art Glass Multi Colors Striped Bottle Neck Vase 11.75 in. height x 5 in. wide$10
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDakos De Sax, aka Darlyne Sax 20th C. Florida, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait Gypsy Woman$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDakos De Sax, aka Darlyne Sax 20th C. Florida, Abstract titled Middle Eastern Mother COA on Verso$10
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsItalian Multi Colors Art Glass Vase 13.5 inches height x 9.75 in. wide$10
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGloria De Matters, NJ Artist, Acrylic Painting Abstract Face "Oriental Woman" , Signed$10
4 days LeftLeland LittleCharles Joshua Chaplin (French, 1825-1891), Madelaine ou L'extase$350(5 bids)