Sold20221800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues withJean Dubois (Geneve 1789 - 1849). Vue du pont des Bergues et de l'ile Rousseau. Gouache on paper. C. 1840. Image Size 3 3/8 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions 10 x 17 3/8 inches. Certified by Galerie de LSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20216 Vue De Perspective Optique EtchingsVue d'optique représentant l'Hotel de ville d'Amsterdam, printmaker:Jean-François Daumont; Prife et Pillage de la Ville de Bergop-zoom; Vue perspective des illuminations du Pont Notre Dame en rejouiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Lithograph, 1955Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963). Exhibition poster, lithograph in colors, 1955, Chez Lucie Weill Pastels, Galerie du Pont des Arts. Measures 24-7/8" x 18.5". Framed measurement 28" x 20.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 18th Century Vues d'Optique of Continental Palaces and ChateausVue de la Porte St. Antoine du cote du Faubourg Batie en 1585 et Augmentee en 1671, vue de L'eglise et du pont de la Trinite a Florence, le garden des Tuilleries en Face du Palais du Louvre a Paris opSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Palus Meotide et du Pont EuxinCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Plan du Passage des Thermo-PylesCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Plan des Environs d'Athenes AthensCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Optical View, NewfoundlandHand colored optical view etching, "Vue Perspective de la Descente des Francois a l'Isle de Terre Neuve du Cote de Saint Jean a l'Occident". Sight 11"h x 15.25"w, frame 17"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALLOT. Vue du Pont Neuf.Jacques CALLOT. 1592-1635. Vue du Pont Neuf, c. 1630Acquaforte. 166 x 332 mm. Rifilata sul rame. Firma in basso a destra “Callot fec.”. Impressa su carta vergellata con filigrana. Buono stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold20231800'S PALAIS DU LOUVRE ET DES TUILERIES BY E. BALDUS FRENCH VOLUMES 1-3This is a lot of 3 volumes titled, "Palais Du Louvre et des Tuileries" by E. Baldus. These appear to be from the 1800's and this lot includes Volume 1, 2 & 3. The text is in French. There are 100 platSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITYA JEAN DUFY GOUACHE "PARIS, LE JARDIN DES TUILERIES" ACCOMPANIED BY AN AFFADAVIT OF AUTHENTICITY FROM LEANDRE QUESNEL,(DECD.) OF ATELIER MATIGNON, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Louis Chaix(French, 1740-1811) Vues des ruines du Colisee, unsigned, ink inscriptions verso, red chalk on laid paper, 17-1/8 x 21-7/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 21-7/8 x 26-7/8 x 1 in. Provenance: Collection of CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Jean Dubois Drahonet (French, 1791-1834) An architectural capriccio with a mother and ...Alexandre Jean Dubois Drahonet (French, 1791-1834) An architectural capriccio with a mother and child Signed and dated 'Drahonet anno 1810' (lower left) Gouache on laid paper laid down on board 73.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895.PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895. 56x42 inches, 142¼x106¾ cm. Imp. Paul Dupont, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears at edges, somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuber 'Vues d'Amerique Du Nord' PanelZuber 'Vues d'Amerique Du Nord' panoramic wallpaper panels, design by Jean-Julien Deltil after original engraving by Milbert, first edited in 1834. 1 length mounted on board. 77" H x 19.5" W. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20171950 Reprints Of 1800's Illustrations, La Mode Ill1950 Reprints Of 1800's Illustrations, La Mode Illustree Bureaux du Journal 56 r. Jacob Paris. Tilettes des Magasins Du Louvre. Reproduction Interdite. Mode Illustree 1872 No. 45 Estimated more than 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET 1775 17.5” x 23” sight. FramedENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET1775Double-page “Carte des Possessions Angloises & Françoises du Continent de l'Amérique". After Mitchell.17.5” x 23See Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
2024Jean Jansem - L'Atelier du PeintreArtist: Jean Jansem Title: L'Atelier du Peintre Dimensions: 19 3/4in. by 23 5/8in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Ink Watercolor and Gouache on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mulnier, Miniature Portrait of a Lady, France, c 1800Gouache on ivory France, early 19th century At the left lower rim signed 'Mulnier' Étienne F. MULNIER (1783-1854) or Jean-Baptiste F. MULNIER (1757-1836) Oval depiction with a finel executed portraitSee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
Jun 14Eldred'sRAOUL HENRI PENE DU BOIS (New York/California, 1912-1985), Figure with a top hat and cane., Gouache$250(1 bid)
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique 1st Ed. Book Set MUSEUM OF PAINTING AND SCULPTURE by Réveil$275(2 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000
Jun 05PiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000