Sold2022The Perfected Type Writer No. 4 with Typewriter Table, 1882The Perfected Type Writer No. 4 with Typewriter Table, 1882 E. Remington & Sons, Ilion, New York. Serial no. 2432, early model of the successor to the Sholes & Glidden with 44 keys for capitals, figurSee Sold Price
Sold20161882 Pattern Officer Infantry swords with scabbardSword with steel blade with engraved text: "Manufacture/nationale d’armes/de Chatellerault/Mai 1915/Off-er D’Inf-rie/M-le 1882/E" steel guard and wood grip covered in blak ebonite with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE GRUPPI SCULTOREIin porcellana policroma Raff Anziana cucitrice e bambino con pecorelle manifattura italiana XX secolo. h cm 17 x 16 x 14/ h cm 12,5 x 8 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonna con Bambino e caprette" olio,"Madonna con Bambino e caprette" olio, sec.XVIII cm. 40x53See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Map of Nantucket By E.K. Godfrey, 1882Original Historical Map of Nantucket By E.K. Godfrey, 1882, "New Map of the Streets of Nantucket Mass.", with Location of Public Buildings and Places of Interest, copyright, 1882 By E.K. Godfrey, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOMadonna in gloria con il Bambino e Angeli Olio su tela, cm 78,5X61See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOMadonna con Bambino e San Francesco Miniatura su carta, cm 15X11See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Historical Map of Nantucket By E.K. GodfreyOriginal Historical Map of Nantucket By E.K. Godfrey, 1882,"New Map of the Streets of Nantucket Mass.", with Location of Public Buildings and Places of Interest, copyright, 1882 By E.K. Godfrey, matteSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. E. Stevens Two Frogs Cast Iron Mechanical Bankc. 1882 J. E. Stevens Two Frogs Cast Iron Mechanical Bank. Nice original paint, missing bottom frog's leg lever. Measures 8 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIO SU METALLO, Madonna con bambinoOLIO SU METALLO 'Madonna con bambino e putti'. cm 49 x 39.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE ICON AFTER FILIPPO LIPPI'SAN ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE ICON AFTER FILIPPO LIPPI'S "MADONNA COL BAMBINO E DUE ANGELI", MID CENTURY, FLORENCE, ITALY, the Florentine style original painted in 1465, the gold foiled print of the yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ACROBATS]. THOMAS, Walter E (1882-1959). File of Walter Th...[ACROBATS]. THOMAS, Walter E (1882-1959). File of Walter Thomas / Thomas Trio photographs and ephemera. V.d. (bulk 1890s/1900s). Lot of approximately 45 pieces related to Walter Thomas and the ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Medaglione votivo a ciondolo raffigurante laMedaglione votivo a ciondolo raffigurante la Madonna con Gesù Bambino e dall'altro lato il battesimo di Cristo. Realizzazione in filigrana vermeil Dimensioni 9,5 x 8,5 cm Peso 38,14 grSee Sold Price
Sold20236pc E.C.S. Porcelain Fruits and Flowers Tea PlatesBeautiful and elegant plates with a pierced gilded border. Each plate is uniquely decorated with a specific fruit or flower. E.C.S. 1882 handwritten in black on the undersides. Artist: E.C.S. Issued:See Sold Price
Sold20181882 Stanford Map of Ceylon (Sri Lanka) -- CeylonTitle/Content of Map: 1882 Stanford Map of Ceylon (Sri Lanka) -- Ceylon Date: 1882, London Cartographer: E Stanford Size: 13 X 10.6 in. This is a fantastic map of Ceylon (Sri Lanka). Extraordinary detSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRUPPO SCULTOREO SCULTOREO GROUPGruppo scultoreo in raffigurante un uomo con bambini e ceste, cm 16x10 g 384. Periodo Meiji (1868-1910) Sculptural group in depicting a man with children and baskets, cm 16x10 g 384. Meiji period (186See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJOYCE, James (1882-1941). A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man. London [and New York: B.W.$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMILNE, A.A. The House at Pooh Corner. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION, LIMITED ISSUE, SIGNED BY MILNE AND$400
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.GEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) A PRINT, "Marine Noir," CIRCA 1960$300
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsEureka and Austin Mining Stocks Pair, c. 1863-82 [181283]$75
4 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsCripple Creek Mining Stocks with Autographs, Choice Group [174606]$350
BonhamsMIMURA UEMON (CIRCA 1825/1826-1882) and ATTRIBUTED TO KODA SHUETSU (1881-1933) Urushi-e (Lacquer...£800