Sold2016Frank J. Marshall copper hammer lamp, 17", enamelGood Frank J. Marshall Arts & Crafts copper lamp with a nice hand hammered finish. The font is lofted on four strap legs riveted to a circular base, the center enameled with orange designs and red floSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANK DILLON (1823-1909)"A Corner in a Japanese Curio Shop" oil on canvas 24 x 20 inches. signed and titled verso and clipping from Dudley Gallery 1879.9 . framed 33 x 29 inches. The Postar CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Gavencky (1888-1966, Ramona, CA)"Small blooming prickly pear" Oil on masonite Signed lower right: Frank J. Gavencky, titled verso 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Gavencky (1888-1966, Ramona, CA)Seascape Oil on masonite Signed lower right: Frank J. Gavencky 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Michael Johnson Fine Arts, Fallbrook, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Davidhazy for Robert Irwin Hand-PaintedFrank J. Davidhazy for Robert Irwin Hand-Painted Sideboard c.1928 from the 'Phoenix Suite', veneered wood frame having a center drawer with inner dividers over (4) cabinet doors opening to reveal (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Gavencky (1888-1966, Ramona, CA)"Indian Pot," Circa 1950 Oil on Masonite Signed lower right: Frank J. Gavencky, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Michael Johnson Fine Arts, Fallbrook, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank J Girardin 10x15 O/B "Poly Wogg"Frank J Girardin (IN, 1856-1945) 10x15 , O/B , Signed lower right , "Poly Wogg" , Provenance: Carmen Holeman Estate Dated lower right Sept 9, '94; with estate label attached verso with authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank J H Gardiner (UK,1942-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: Frank Joseph Henry Gardiner (United Kingdom, 1942 - ???) TITLE: Californian Clipper Golden West 1443 Tones YEAR: 1985 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank J. Girardin (American 1856-1945) Oil on BoardMountainous landscape, artist name plate attached to frame. H: 7 1/2 x W:11 Inches, Frame: H: 12 x W: 16 inches. Shipping weight. 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank J Girardin 5x8 O/B Fiery SunsetFrank J Girardin (IN, 1856-1945) 5x8 , O/B , signed lower right , Fiery Sunset , Provenance: RAM deaccession # 2 Presented in period frame, size as framed: 10x13 Proceeds from the sale of this item wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank J Girardin 10x5 O/B "Beeches, Near Petoskey"Frank J Girardin (IN/CA,1856 - 1945) 10x5 , O/B , signed lower left , "Beeches, Near Petoskey" , Depicting: Autumn interior Michigan woods , Inscribed: faintly titled and signed en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF EIDERS by Frank J. Dobbins, Jonesport, MePAIR OF EIDERS by Frank J. Dobbins, Jonesport, Me (1907-1990). Both in original paint and unused condition. Some minor shelf marks. Never rigged. Both stamped with maker's name and address. A rare paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank J. Vavricka (American, 20th C.) Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, Mid CenturyDescription: An oil on canvas work depicting various houshold objects and abstract shapes, titled "Home - Havelock, Iowa."Type: PaintingMaterials: Oil on canvasMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom lSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Frank J Suwalski (CA,20C) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Frank J Suwalski (California, 20 century) NAME: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank J Meyer Sand-Gravel-Stone-Dirt Mt. Vernon, IowaFrank J Meyer Sand-Gravel-Stone-Dirt Mt. Vernon, Iowa ThermometerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Merganser Decoy by Frank J. Dobbins (1907-1990)Merganser Frank J. Dobbins (1907-1990) Jonesport, ME, c. 1980 17 in. long A turned-head merganser decoy with the maker's etched signature on the bottom. Original paint with light wear. Provenance: HarSee Sold Price
1 day LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank J. Marshall, Fine and Rare lidded box with peacock and landscape$1,400
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Latin Jive" Frank J Anderson 1984 Limited Edition$25
BonhamsALBUM - LITERATURE, ART, SCIENCE & POLITICS Extensive collection of nearly 300 autograph letters...£2,600
2 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdA J. Lancaster "The 1889 Instantograph Patent" Mahogany & Brass Camera,£80
Jun 13Elstob Auctioneers‡ STEPHEN J. RENARD (BORN 1947) SKETCHBOOK OF ORIGINAL STUDIES OF SHIPS, YACHTS AND BOATS£200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKELLER, Helen Adams (1880-1968). A small archive of materials related to the Hadley Institute for$200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHALLER, Albrecht von. Icones plantarum Helvetiae... 1813. Second edition.$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[PAUL, Frank R.]. Original painting for Amazing Forries by an unknown artist based on an earlier$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Group of 6 painted photographs made for Gernsback's Forecast Magazine. c. 1955-1965.$250