Sold2015Paul King (American, 1867-1947) Trench Fishing Boats.Paul King (American, 1867-1947) Trench Fishing Boats. Oil on canvas, signed LR and signed and titled en verso Canvas: 30.5" x 25.5" Frame: 35.5" x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Bernard King (1867-1947) SeascapePaul Bernard King (1867-1947) Seascape oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL BERNARD KING, 1917-1971, NY OIL ON CANVAS,LANDSCAPE WITH MOUNTAIN, RIVER & BIRCHERS, SOME CRAQUELURE, ORIGINAL CARVED FRAME, 36 1/2" H, 31" W, 29" X 24 1/2" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN AMERICAN MARKET DINING CAR451. MARKLIN AMERICAN MARKET DINING CAR | Gauge 1, hand painted, reads "Dining Car" on sides, complete interior, four opening doors, circa 1906. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 13" l. | Needs clSee Sold Price
Sold2019Order of Carol I (1906), 2nd Model, Paul of RomaniaA Collar Chain of the 2nd Model: Collar Badge, 87x60 mm, in silver gilt, both sides enamelled, centre gold, cross and scarf with blue enamelled legend “Prin statornicie la isbinda”. The ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Horiuchi ''Mt. Rainier'' Casein CollagePaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Mt. Rainier'' Casein Collage on Board 14.5''x19'' Sight. Impressive Northwest mountain landscape. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 23.5''x28.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Spring Cliff''Paul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Spring Cliff'' Casein Collage on Board 35''x18'' Image. An exceptional colorful work by this Japanese American master of collage. Signed l.r. and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Horiuchi ''Kabuki'' 1950's CaseinPaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Kabuki'' 1950's Casein on Paper 29''x18'' Image. Scarce early abstraction paper on his handmade paper. Signed l.r. Original framing 38''x26''. It has a .75'' areSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Horiuchi ''Falling Into Black'' 1963 CaseinPaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Falling Into Black'' 1963 Casein Collage on Board 27''x18'' Image. Impressive early abstraction signed in red ink l.r. Original framing 28.5''x19''. Overall exceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Horiuchi (1906-1999): Earth SubstancePaul Horiuchi (1906-1999): Earth Substance Mixed media collage on board, signed 'Horiuchi' and dated 1963 to the lower right, framed. 36 1/8 x 21 7/8 inches (91.7 x 55.6 cm) [Not examined out of the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi ''Forms Follow Froms #1'' 1986 CaseinPaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Forms Follow Froms #1'' 1986 Casein Collage on Canvas 28.5''x40'' Image. Unusual collage with gridded background. Signed l.r. with title label on verso. Framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Horiuchi ''Winter Memory'' 1967 CollagePaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Winter Memory'' 1967 Casein Collage on Board 30''x10'' Image. Exceptional vertical abstraction with muted tones. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Cityscape king-sized bedPaul Evans Cityscape king-sized bed from the PE 200 series Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, c. 1975chrome-plated steel 84.5 h × 79.25 w × 94.5 d in (215 × 201 × 240See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Horiuchi ''Weathered by Time'' Color LithographPaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Weathered by Time'' Color Lithograph on Arches 30''x36'' Sheet. Initialed in pencil and numbered 101 of 195 edition lower margin. Printed by Stone Press EditionsSee Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsJune 22, 1775 PAUL REVERE Engraved KING PHILIP Bond Signed CAPT JOSEPH LEE, Boston TEA PARTY Patriot$18,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.VICTOR VASARELY (Hungarian/French 1906-1997) A PRINT, "Paul Arny," 1978$400
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Cezanne after Post-Impressionist French watercolor on paper men bathing nudity€800
1 day LeftKing GalleriesFrench Paul Millet (1870-1950) cobalt porcelain vase in bronze cherub relief basket$200
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsRobert Mangold - Friedrich Holderlin. Seven Maxims, with 5 large original lithographs$4,000