Sold2023Arys Un Jour Viendra perfume bottle1916 Arys Un Jour Viendra (One Day will Come) clear glass perfume bottle and stopper, brass cap, label, appears sealed. Drawer-slide box covered in fabric textured paper with Chinese motif. 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Czech pressed glass perfume bottle for Myon Un Jour ViendraRare c1935 Czechoslovakian for Myon Un jour viendra (A day will come) clear glass perfume bottle and extravagant stopper, cord (not sealed), base label, original perfume. Wooden box covered with paperSee Sold Price
Sold20211928 J. Viard Arys gift set1928 J.Viard for Arys gift set, Un Jardin La Nuit; L'Amour das le Coeur perfume bottles, clear glass, frost stoppers, sealed, labels, with sealed mini powder box. Hand made box, painted lace doily sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Amour assis powder box coverRene Lalique Amour assis powder box cover France, c. 1919frosted glass, silk over cardboard 5.5 h x 4.75 dia in (14 x 12 cm) Molded manufacturer's mark to lower side of glass 'R. Lalique'.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE POWDER BOX.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Powder Box with Twining Flowers and Plants Design.See Sold Price
Sold20211912 Rene Lalique D'Orsay "Camelias" powder box1912 R. Lalique for D'Orsay "Camelias” clear glass powder box, frost low relief daisy on cover, laurel leaf band on box rim, gray patina. Lalique mark. *Reason it is named "Camelias” is unknown. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT SILVER POWDER BOX, INLAID WITH JEWELS.Gilt Silver Powder Box, Inlaid with Jewels.See Sold Price
Sold2022PURE GOLD POWDER BOX, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPURE GOLD POWDER BOX, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 2 cm. W. 4 cm. Weight 33 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY JADEITE INLAID GOLD FILIGREE INLAID GEM POWDER BOXCHINESE QING DYNASTY JADEITE INLAID GOLD FILIGREE INLAID GEM POWDER BOX H. 2.5 cm. W. 5.5 cm. Weight 68 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lenci Deco Porcelain Powder Box - Essevi TorinoPorcelain figure of a girl with hat, powder box. [8 3/4" H x 5 3/4" W x 8 3/4" D]. Top section of applied book broken and separate, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY CLOISONNÉ BLUE DRAGON PATTERN POWDER BOXQING DYNASTY CLOISONNÉ BLUE DRAGON PATTERN POWDER BOX ; H11cm W20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOLD POWDER BOX WITH MIRROR, CIRCA 1960, in 18K gold, Italian assay mark, 6.7x6.7x0.8cm, totalA GOLD POWDER BOX WITH MIRROR, CIRCA 1960, in 18K gold, Italian assay mark, 6.7x6.7x0.8cm, total gross weight approx. 113.5g, with pouch by VCA New York, Palm BeachSee Sold Price
2021SILVER GILT POWDER BOX, TANG DYNASTY, CHINASILVER GILT POWDER BOX, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 7 cm. Diam. 13.5 cm. Weight 888 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT COPPER POWDER BOX, INLAID WITH JEWELS.Gilt Copper Powder Box, Inlaid with Jewels.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bittar (FRENCH 1934) oil on canvas, 31 x 39, Un Jour de Detente" Wally Findlay GalleriesPierre Bittar (FRENCH 1934) oil on canvas, 31 x 39, Un Jour de Detente" Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Tongzhi, yellow ground,Famille Rose porcelain porcelain, Powder BoxH. 11 cm.W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGSILVER POWDER BOX WITH AN ENAMEL PAINTING SHOWING A MYTHOLOGICAL SCENECHF 100