Sold2022Development of the arms of MexicoHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alvarez, Manuel F. Title: El escudo de armas de Mexico ante el arte Place Published: Mexico Publisher:Departmento Universitario y de Bellas Artes Date Published: 192See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorna Selim (Iraq, 1928-2021) In the style ofIn the style of Lorna Selim Painting on canvas 23 1/4 x 18 1/2 in. Lorna Selim era una artista inglesa y profesora de arte, que se casó con el destacado escultor iraquà Jewad Selim, y se mudóSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUFINO TAMAYO - Tres Aves y el Sol - Color lithographArtist: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991). Title: "Tres Aves y el Sol". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Composed 1952. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 7/16 x 7 1/2 in. (240 x 190 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre YRafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre Y El Hijo". Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro(1893 - 1983) Picasso y el Reventos hand signed (lower right) print, 181/182 21” x 27 1/2” (53 cm x 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Leitz Elmar Model A 1928 1:35 F / E LEITZ WETZLARLeica Leitz Elmar Model A 1926 1:35 F / E LEITZ WETZLAR GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Felguerez (1928-2020)Manuel Felguerez (1928-2020) El Centro de las Formas late 1970s bronze, inscribed 'Felguerez' and editioned 2/8 height 7 1/2in (19cm); width 9 1/2in (24.4cm); depth 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS OROZCO ROMERO (Mexican. 1898-1984)Oaxaquena, 1954. Signed l/l, the reverse with labels, Sala De Arte, El Cuchitrilmand Museo Nacional Des Artes Plasticas. Oil on Board. 12 by 8.5 in., overall in a painted frame 14.75 by 11.5 in. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa,Coppia di appliques con struttura in ottone e ottone laccato. Diffusori in vetro curvato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 25x15x15, Bibliografia (modello simile) F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, f. 38See Sold Price
2016Frederick Kinnaird signed O/c, 19th c.Kinnaird, Frederick (British, d. 1881) 19th century oil on canvas depicting a family genre scene in a country interior with a kitten, artist signed and dated 'F. Y Kinnaird 1867' at lower right, 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold202319th. C. Mexican Retablo, San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de NazarethMexican retablo, depicting San Jose y Jesus en el Taller de Nazareth (Saint Joseph and Jesus in the Workshop of Nazareth), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) El soto y su donaire, 1988Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 40 × 30 cmEdición de 225See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Cow (F. & S. II.11A)Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Cow (F. & S. II.11A) 1971. Screenprint in colors, printed on wallpaper. signed by Warhol in felt pen. from edition of unknown size (approximately 100 were signed), puSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - A FLOOR LAMP BY P. CHIESA -Lampada da terra mod. 1098, Fontana Arte anni '40. Ottone verniciato - Domus febbraio 1938; F. Deboni, "Fontana Arte", Torino 2012, fig. 103 e 105 - altezza cm 220See Sold Price
Sold2015MAX INGRANDA FLOOR LAMP BY M . INGRAND Lampada da terra, Fontana Arte anni ‘50. Legno, ottone, cristallo molato, cristallo satinato Alt. cm 188 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, “Fontana Arte: Gio Ponti, PietSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max Ingrand,Lampadario con struttura in ottone, cristalli sagomati e molati e diffusore in cristallo satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 60x75, Bibliografia: F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, PietSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand. Due lampade da tavoloDiffusore in cristallo satinato e base in ottone.Etichetta originale.Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, fig. 444, Allemandi 2012See Sold Price
Sold2015Duilio Bernabé detto Dubé,Tavolino da salotto con base in ottone laccato, piano in cristallo con bordi strappati, con decori astratti. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 85x39, Bibliografia F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA. Two tables for FONTANA ARTEPIETRO CHIESA (Sagno, 1876 - Sorengo, 1959) per FONTANA ARTE. Due tavolini modulari in legno ebanizzato con piano in vetro specchiato. Anni '50. Pubblicati in F. Deboni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, PietrSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
2 days LeftChristie'sNO RESERVE | CARTIER ART DECO ENAMEL, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND POWDER BOXPreview Only
Jun 05PiasaPaul Eluard (Saint-Denis, 1895 - Charenton-Le-Pont, 1952) Untitled, circa 1936 - 1938€3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. RINEHART, F.A. (1861-1928), photographer. A group of 2 platinum photographs,$250(1 bid)