Sold20241930S AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEAn Art Deco era American sterling silver cigarette case with hinged lid. Both cover are richly decorated with engraved oak leaf pattern. The front cover also bears an MAW monogram. Gilt interior withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watrous Sterling Silver Art Deco Cigarette CaseThis is a Watrous Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case. The outside of the case is monogrammed "H.F.F.". The inside of the case shows a beautiful engine turning design and is marked "Sterling 68".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Deco Cigarette Case - marked STERLING, weight 4.54 oz.Sterling Silver Art Deco Cigarette Case - marked STERLING. size: 4.4ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017HALLMARKED STERLING SILVER & GOLD CIGARETTE CASEHALLMARKED STERLING SILVER & GOLD CIGARETTE CASE 20th Century sterling silver art deco cigarette case with gold inlay, dated 1923. Gold wash interior, hallmarks inside case, possibly French. Weight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH STERLING PIECESENGLISH STERLING MUFFINEER, CIGARETTE CASE, BELT BUCKLE, AND CHEESE KNIFE, 4 PIECES, L 3"-8":Includes 1 English sterling silver muffineer, H.7", 1 sterling silver art deco cigarette case, H.3" x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASEAmerican Sterling Silver Art Deco Cigarette Case. Monogrammed C.L.G., this would be perfect for use as a card case or to hold your credit cards. Clasp closes securely. Measures 3.25"x4.75". Weight isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Cigarette CaseSterling Silver Hand Hammered Art Deco Cigarette Case, monogrammed with "VEG" on the front, marked "Sterling 51 JWJ Hand Hammered" on the interior Used condition, wear/worn, dents, scratches, discolorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseArt Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked on interior clasp. Weighs 72 grams. Measures 2.5 inches x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseElgin Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case, monogrammed "P / M" to exterior with textured geometric wave motif, gold-washed interior, marked "ELGIN AM. MFG. CO. / MADE IN U.S.A. / STERLING SILVER"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case.Italian Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Marked. 8x13.5cm. 211gr.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEFloral etched sterling silver cigarette case from the 1920's. Hallmarked with anchor, lion, Birmingham, and letter N with WHH maker William Hair Hassler. 3" x 2 3/4". No monograms.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, Charles S.Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, Charles S. Green, Birmingham, England, 1923. Of curved form for comfortable pocket fitting. Engraved ornaments. Spring action. Gilt interior. Fully hallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 91 grams. Measures 3 x 4 inches. Nice example as it was never engraved / monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASESterling silver cigarette case retailed by Marshall Field & Company Chicago. Gold wash interior. 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO DIAMOND-SET STERLING CIGARETTE CASEAmerican Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case, engraved lid, with a single bezel-set diamond, engine-turned interior, faintly engraved monogram and date, approx 4.25"l, 3.25"w, 3.53ozt (inclusive oSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Blackinton & Co Art Deco Sterling Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case by R. Blackinton & Co. featuring monogram, gold overlay at exterior and gold polishing at interior. Hallmarked for sterling silver at interior. TotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Art Deco Silver Cigarette CasesGroup of three Art Deco sterling silver cigarette cases. One with black enamel and a geometric design, one with an incised design of radiating lines, and the third with a decorative panel depicting anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Cigarette Cases & Compact, 3Three Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette Cases and Powder Box, two cases, and powder compact, marked 925 sterling to interior. Weight: 24.84 ozt; largest: 1" H x 6" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Silver Cigarette Case, 1930s.Art Deco Silver Cigarette Case, 1930s. Engraved ornaments. Gilt interior. Marked (900). 8x8.5cm. 78gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco sterling silver cigarette / cigarillo case, Bugatti 57CAn Art deco sterling silver wood lined cigarette / cigarillo box engraved with a commemorative Bugatti inscription: " Bugatti Tipe 57C, Vanvooren 1939". Approximate measurements: 1..25"H x 7"W x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022R & B Co. John Wanamaker Art Deco Sterling Silver Enamel Cigarette CaseThe weight is 127 grams. Measures 3" x 4 1/4". Includes the original John Wanamaker box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette / Card CaseArt Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette / Card Case. 4.25 x 3 inches. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 116 grams. Made by R Blackington & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO SILVER LACQUERED CIGARETTE CASE JEAN DUNANDJean Dunand, Swiss, 1877 to 1942, Art Deco sterling silver lacquered cigarette case. Crafted from sterling silver and adorned with black lacquered stripes, it reflects the elegance and meticulous atteSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ART DECO SILVER .900 CIGARETTE CASEA vintage .900 silver (.925 = sterling) and enamel art deco cigarette case. surround (loss to enamel). Case has a monogrammed gold disc and an enamel The case is marked/stamped as .900 and has a goldSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique Art Deco European Sterling Silver & Gemstone Venice Gondola Scene Cigarette Case$200(1 bid)
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyVienna 1920's-30's Sterling Silver lipstick case Art Deco Austro Hungarian$40
Jun 18Cowboy Joe's AntiquesAntique Art Deco Sterling Silver with Inlaid 14k Gold Womens Coin Case/Compact$80
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1900 DAVID ANDERSEN Norway Sterling Silver & Guilloche Enamel Smoking Set$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1900 Sterling Silver & 14K Gold Cigarette Case /w Match Case & Striker$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftAbsolute Auction GalleryVtg Gebruder Feix Art Deco Crystal Duck Salt Cellar 1930's Czech w/925 Spoon$20