Sold2020RAFAEL FERRER "DE GAUGIN" ACRYLIC ON WOOD PANELRafael Ferrer (Pennsylvania, B.1933) "De Gaugin", acrylic on wood panel, signed lower left and dated 1984. Ht: 18" Wd: 15" (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Kevorkian, b. 1933, "Luguivy de la Mer" o/cOil on canvas with fishing boast at anchor, signed in full lower left. (TCRE2504 WWT) 24" x 28.5" Framed: 33.5" x 37.5" x 3.5" Provenance: From a private Manhattan collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP MARÃA DE MARTÃN I GASSÓ (1948). "STILL LIFE WITH BOOKS", 1954.Oil on canvas.Signed and dated. 60 x 73 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ogata Kazunari (Japanese, b. 1933), Notre-Dame de ParisOgata Kazunari (Japanese, b. 1933), Notre-Dame de Parislithograph, pencil signed, number 125/275, retains label from the publisher The Collector's Guild Ltd. of New York, matted and framed. Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Poy Dalmau, Litergical parade scene, o/c.Dalmau, Emilio Poy (Spain, 1876-1933). "Procesion de la Virgen del Sagrario, en Toledo." 19th / 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. Signed & titled on reverse of canvas. 30 1/4" x 36 1/4". Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de petites POTICHES couvertes à décor de personnages dans des cartels et de fleurs et rinceaux sur fond vertePorcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 28 cmMarques d'usagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LOUIS XV GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK: REVEIL DE VENUSFerdinand Berthold (1727-1807), Paris, mid-1...A LOUIS XV GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK: REVEIL DE VENUS Ferdinand Berthold (1727-1807), Paris, mid-18th century The clock face signed FERDINAND BERTHOUD / A PARIS. height 42in (107cm); width 23in (59cm);See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui 6 5/8 x 8 3/4in (16 x 2...Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower left); signed, titled, and dated '1995' with Axelle Fine Arts copyright (on the verso) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brassaï (1899-1984) - Paris de Nuit, 1933Arts et Métiers Graphiques, Paris, first edition, 60 monochrome photographs by Brassai, original spiral-bound card pictorial wrappers lettered in red, 4to Literature: Parr, M. & Badger, The PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEP MARIA LLOPIS DE CASADES (188ATRIBUIDO A JOSEP CUSACHS (1851-1908).6-1915).Oil on canvas.Signed "J. Cusachs".Subsequent interventions on the pictorial layer.With attached certificate of authorship issued by Enric Jardà in 1986.53 x 93 cm; 75.5 x 116 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix(French, born 1933) La leçon de piano, 1997, signed lower right "Michel Delacroix" and titled, signed and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Kevorkian Oil on Canvas LandscapeJean Kevorkian (French, 1933 - ) Title: Bord De Riviere Oil on Canvas Portraying river banks Signed lower right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal, "La maja", Bronze sculptureMiguel Berrocal Villanueva de Algaidas 1933 - Antequera 2006 "La maja" Bronze sculpture Signed and numbered 175/1000. Made between 1978 and 1979. This sculpture lacks the instruction-certificate book,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à panse de section carrée à décor de scènes animées de personnages dans des cartel sur fond de fleurs et rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte MarqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Berrocal, Puzzle "Portrait de Michele"Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933 - 2006), "Portrait de Michele" (1969). Nickel plated puzzle sculpture with blue stone eye. Signed "berrocal" on front of base, and numbered 03160 on other side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHEL DELACROIX "Six Chateaux de la Loire" LithographsMICHEL DELACROIX (French b. 1933) "Six Chateaux de la Loire" Lithograph. Image: 19 1/8 x 23 5/8 inches; Sheet: 24 1/2 x 31 1/4 inches. Each Signed l/r and dated l/l. [NOTES: Set includes lithographs oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin CanasSalvadoran, 1933-1987 Crisis de Fe, 1969 Signed with artist's mark and dated 69 (ll) Fire and oil on card and wood 44 x 30 inches (112 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: Sold, Doyle New York, 8 December 2022, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora De Larios (1933-2018) Art PotteryThis great piece of stoneware pottery if from artist Dora De Larios (1933-2018). Hand molded and incised face vase, with a rich green glaze. Measures approx 9 tall x 4 across De Larios grew up in LosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilna Splivalo (1915-2004, American)"Cowboy de California," 1933 Patinated bronze Signed and dated: Wilna Splivalo / 1933 17" H x 14" W x 5.75" D Exhibitions: Salon de Paris, France, 1933See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan da Silva Bruhns (1881-1980): Design for a CarpetIvan da Silva Bruhns (1881-1980): Design for a Carpet Watercolor on paper, 1933, signed 'I. de Silva Bruhns' and dated lower left, variously inscribed on the mount. 14 x 10 1/2 in. (sheet), 27 x 20 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase à col long et son couvercle en porcelaineVase à col long et son couvercle en porcelaine à décor de cinq cartels Famille verte, Chine, fin du XIXe siècle 48 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP OBIOLS PALAU (1894-1967). "FIGURE LYING DOWN AND LITTLE LAMBS", 1935.€600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 05PiasaGérard Vulliamy (Paris, 1909 - Labastide d'Armagnac, 2005) Le Cygne de la Joconde, 1933€15,000
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Malkine (Paris, 1898 - Paris, 1970) Le Déserteur (ou Portrait de Pierre Massot), d'apr&€10,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MARIA SUBIRACHS (1927-2014). "CONGRES DE METGES I BIOLEGS DE LLENGUA CATALANA".€80
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMARIO MARENCO (1933 - 2019) & MOBIL GIRGI (ÉDITEUR) Table de salle à manger, "Sapporo", circa€600
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1933 Brazil Graf Zeppelin Airmail Cover Rio de Janeiro to Baltimore MD USA LZ127$270
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONI PRATS BAQUÉ (1907-?). "ARTIST'S WORKSHOP".€400
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP ROCA-SASTRE (1928-1997) "GIRL IN PROFILE".€60
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP SERRA PORSON (1824-1910). NOTES FOR AN ILLUSTRATION.€120
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MART?NEZ LOZANO (1923-2006). "BARCELONA".€120
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MART?NEZ LOZANO (1923-2006). "BOATS", 1997.€180
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MIQUEL SERRANO (1912-1982). "ROSES".€180
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP CUSACHS I CUSACHS (1851-1908). Study for female figures.€200
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP LLOVERAS (1922-2014) Y RAMÓN LLOVET (1917-1987). SET OF 4 LITHOGRAPHS.€200
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANCISCO CAMPS RIBERA (1895-1992). "WOMAN'S PORTRAIT", 1933.€200
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)20TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. "FLOWERS VASE", 1933.€200
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSEP MlGUEL SERRANO (1912-1982). "SUNFLOWERS STILL LIFE", 1975.€200