Sold20221939 Centennial HOF Induction Members Signed Ball1939 Centennial Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Members Signed Ball. This Spalding Official League Baseball has 15 signatures, including the famed 11 signatures of the living HOF members that attendedSee Sold Price
20231939 Centennial HOF Induction Members Signed Ball1939 Centennial Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Members Signed Ball. This Spalding Official League Baseball has 15 signatures, including the famed 11 signatures of the living HOF members that attendedSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 Centennial HOF Induction Members Signed Ball1939 Centennial Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Members Signed Ball. This Spalding Official League Baseball has 15 signatures, including the famed 11 signatures of the living HOF members that attendedSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 Centennial HOF Induction Members Signed Ball1939 Centennial Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Members Signed Ball. This is an extraordinary opportunity to own a significant piece of baseball history. A Spalding Official League Baseball signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022YAMAHA EBONY GRAND PIANOmodel G2; Japan, 1967; serial number 650478; Provenance: Property from a Palos Verdes, California Estate; 5'7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth signed HOF baseball W/ LOASigned baseball of this HOFer and 500 HR club member. As pictured, and a TRUE add to any collection.*** I know we all hate unknown reserve prices, so I have placed a reasonable opening bid on this pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth signed baseball HOFer w COASigned baseball of this HOFer and 500 HR club member. As pictured, and a TRUE add to any collection.*** I know we all hate unknown reserve prices, so I have placed a reasonable opening bid on this pieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonald ''The Trumpeter'' Bronze SculptureRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''The Trumpeter'' Bronze Sculpture 40''x36''x20''. Impressive large patinated bronze of a dancing flute player. Signed and numbered 36 of 90 edition. Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonaldRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''Butterfly'' Bronze Sculpture 33''x26''x17''. Impressive large patinated bronze of a male with arms out. Signed and numbered 3 of 90 edition. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonald ''Jacques'' Bronze SculptureRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''Jacques'' Bronze Sculpture 18''x22''x13''. Impressive patinated bronze sculpture of a kneeling actor. Signed and numbered 55 of 60. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard MacDonald ''White Face'' Bronze SculptureRichard MacDonald (b.1946 California) ''White Face'' Bronze Sculpture 31''x22''x13''. Impressive patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing man with hat. Signed and numbered 86 of 90 edition. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold20211952 NY Yankees WS Champs Team Signed Baseball MickeyOfficial American League (Harridge) ball signed in either blue or black ink by the following 27 members of the 1952 World Champion New York Yankees (some more than once): Joe DiMaggio (sweet spot), MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rod Goebel, A California Seascape, 1978Rod Goebel(1946 - 1993)A California Seascape, 1978oil on linensigned lower left: Rod Goebelinscribed verso: "A California Seascape" 1978 Rod Goebel24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024German School: Slumbering Boyoil on canvas; signed lower left 25 3/4 x 33 3/4 in. (65.4 x 85.7 cm.), Frame: 35 x 42 1/2 in. (88.9 x 108 cm.) Provenance: Estate property from a Palos Verdes, CA chateau, purchased Les Poissons, ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Painting "Winter Woods" c1910Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Painting "Winter Woods" c1910. Exhibited Salmagundi Club. Signed. Excellent condition. Tim Holton custom hand-carved oak frame. 10"h x 8"w. Frame 15"h x 13"w. Spend $7See Sold Price
Sold20231939 YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BALL W/ GEHRIG & DIMAGGIO1939 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASBALL. Signed by 23 members of the 1939 Yankees. Known as the 'Greatest Baseball Team" of all time. The 1939 New York Yankees season was the team's 37th season. The teamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald Patinated Bronze Sculpture, FlutistRichard MacDonald (American/California, born 1946) polychromed bronze sculpture titled "Flutist", part of the "Mimes" series. Signed on the base "R. MacDonald" and numbered 136/175. Mounted onto a steSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHANN BERTHELSEN (American 1883-1972) A PAINTING, "Brooklyn Bridge in Winter," 20TH CENTURY$1,500
16 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOtto Hake (1876-1965) Arts & Crafts Color Woodcut "Fisherman's Hut" 1933$500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ROCKWELL KENT "GOOD BYE DAY 1946" PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PROB PUBLISHED BY PRINT CLUB OF ALBANY$150
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BUFFIE JOHNSON (American 1912-2006) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Jayne Wrightsman," 20TH CENTURY$1,000
15 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions 1940's American School Portrait Of A Handsome Doctor Signed Johnson 1946$20
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Auto Club of Southern California 5 Piece DS Porcelain Route Highway Sign w/ Logo$600(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned Western American Settlers California Ranch Antique American Original Oil Painting$10
21 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumPeggy Bacon, The Sights of Town (Provincetown), Lithograph$250(1 bid)